Data / Partner portfolio / Partners / European Union
European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
European Union. 78 active operations. US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Browse this partner's operations
This partner in the funding flows
Active portfolio at October 18, 2026
78 of 78 active operations report an approved amount
New commitments and disbursements, FY2016-17 to FY2025-26
Table 1.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | FY2025-26US$ millions | FY2026-27to Oct 18US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 49.8 | 335.1 | 16.5 | 47.0 | 120.0 | 72.5 | 28.4 | 49.4 | 99.0 | 121.8 | None to date |
| Operations | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 19 | 38 | 0 |
| Disbursements | 0.9 | 37.9 | 8.5 | 41.6 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 3.7 | 21.3 | 41.9 | 43.9 | None to date |
| Operations | 2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 18 | 45 | 0 |
All operations since 2009: commitments US$1,223.7 million, disbursements US$217.9 million, reported for 93 and 63 of 109 operations.
Portfolio at October 18, 2026
A position at the data date: approved is every commitment to date on the operations, cancellations deducted; disbursed to date and undisbursed are as each partner publishes them.
Table 2.Portfolio of active operations at October 18, 2026, US$ millions
| Operations | ApprovedUS$ millions | Disbursed to dateUS$ millions | Undisbursed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active operations | 78 | 1,201.5 | 199.149 of 78 reported | Not reported |
Operations
Active operations (78)
78 operations. Approved to date (stock): US$1,201.5 million. Disbursed in FY2025-26 (flow): US$43.6 million, reported for 39 of 78.
Table 3.Active operations, US$ millions
Not published for any operation in this table: undisbursed balance.
Food security and agricultural productivity in the Northeast, component 2Jul 202913.65.45.4
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- January 2, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- July 1, 2029
- Disbursed as of
- December 16, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 13.6
- Disbursed
- 5.4
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- December 16, 2025
- IATI identifier
Urbayiti, technical secretariat, coordination and support for local governanceApr 202717.015.93.6
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- January 22, 2018
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- April 23, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- December 17, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 17.0
- Disbursed
- 15.9
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- December 17, 2025
- IATI identifier
Strengthening and modernization of the General Customs AdministrationMar 203010.23.23.2
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- March 16, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- March 15, 2030
- Disbursed as of
- March 26, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 10.2
- Disbursed
- 3.2
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- March 26, 2026
- IATI identifier
PMSAN II program estimateApr 20286.58.12.9
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- August 19, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- April 3, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- July 17, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 6.5
- Disbursed
- 8.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- July 17, 2026
- IATI identifier
Local civil society organizations for the reintegration of migrantsJan 20283.22.42.4
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- July 30, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- January 29, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- July 1, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 3.2
- Disbursed
- 2.4
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- July 1, 2026
- IATI identifier
Resilient and inclusive schools for a sustainable future in the North-EastJan 20295.72.32.3
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- July 24, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- January 23, 2029
- Disbursed as of
- August 5, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 5.7
- Disbursed
- 2.3
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- August 5, 2026
- IATI identifier
Support to judicial hubs and non-formal judicial mechanismsMar 20273.33.52.2
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- March 1, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- March 1, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- August 20, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 3.3
- Disbursed
- 3.5
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- August 20, 2026
- IATI identifier
Access to inclusive education in areas affected by the 2021 earthquakeJul 20275.43.62.0
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- July 2, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- July 2, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- December 12, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 5.4
- Disbursed
- 3.6
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- December 12, 2025
- IATI identifier
Strengthening the governance and steering of the education systemNov 20283.41.91.9
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 2, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- November 1, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- December 11, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 3.4
- Disbursed
- 1.9
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- December 11, 2025
- IATI identifier
Improving teaching conditions, basic educationApr 20283.31.81.8
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- April 17, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- April 16, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- April 29, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 3.3
- Disbursed
- 1.8
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- April 29, 2026
- IATI identifier
Integrated territorial development of the Northeast, component 1, local governanceJul 20296.21.61.6
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- January 2, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- July 1, 2029
- Disbursed as of
- December 18, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 6.2
- Disbursed
- 1.6
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- December 18, 2025
- IATI identifier
For an inclusive TVET aligned with employmentApr 20282.42.01.5
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- May 1, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- April 30, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- August 24, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 2.4
- Disbursed
- 2.0
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- August 24, 2026
- IATI identifier
Construction works for the Saint Raphaël bypassFeb 202717.91.31.3
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- October 16, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- February 13, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- December 10, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 17.9
- Disbursed
- 1.3
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- April 16, 2026
- IATI identifier
Intégration des jeunes et réduction de la violence communautaireSep 20283.82.01.3
- Sector
- Social protection
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- March 1, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- September 1, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- July 2, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 3.8
- Disbursed
- 2.0
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- July 2, 2026
- IATI identifier
Sustainable peasant food production, processing and marketingJan 20276.56.61.2
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- January 1, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- January 1, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- June 2, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 6.5
- Disbursed
- 6.6
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- June 2, 2026
- IATI identifier
Technical assistance for the Multisectoral Food Security ProgramOct 20293.01.81.0
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- October 14, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- October 14, 2029
- Disbursed as of
- August 21, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 3.0
- Disbursed
- 1.8
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- August 21, 2026
- IATI identifier
62 more active operations
Access to justice and protection of rights in displacement contextsNov 20271.60.80.8
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- November 30, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- November 29, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- November 25, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 1.6
- Disbursed
- 0.8
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- November 25, 2025
- IATI identifier
Operating grant to BON N.11 (2026-2027)Sep 20270.90.70.7
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Planned start
- June 18, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- September 29, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- June 26, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.9
- Disbursed
- 0.7
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- June 26, 2026
- IATI identifier
Project to support youth integration and the reduction of community violence (PAIR)Dec 20264.34.20.7
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- March 1, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 30, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- June 11, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 4.3
- Disbursed
- 4.2
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- June 11, 2026
- IATI identifier
Operating grant to BON N.10 (2025-2026)Oct 20260.70.60.6
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closing
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- October 1, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- October 1, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- October 14, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.7
- Disbursed
- 0.6
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- October 14, 2025
- IATI identifier
Protecting rights, restoring dignity for greater resilienceMay 20281.00.50.5
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- May 6, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- May 5, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- May 27, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 1.0
- Disbursed
- 0.5
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- May 27, 2026
- IATI identifier
Technical assistance contract for the PAIESC programApr 20281.50.80.5
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- July 18, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- April 18, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- August 21, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 1.5
- Disbursed
- 0.8
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- August 21, 2026
- IATI identifier
Expertise support contract for strengthening democratic governanceJun 20280.80.40.4
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- June 21, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- June 20, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- July 10, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.8
- Disbursed
- 0.4
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- July 10, 2026
- IATI identifier
AMCC+ Haiti program estimateDec 20261.81.70.4
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- June 24, 2022
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 1, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- June 26, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 1.8
- Disbursed
- 1.7
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- June 26, 2026
- IATI identifier
Reforestation and Green Energy, Initiative for an Ecological LifeMay 20261.21.10.4
- Stage
- Closing
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 2, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- May 31, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- October 21, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 1.2
- Disbursed
- 1.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- October 21, 2025
- IATI identifier
Initiative for nature and the optimization of ecological values (INOVEE)Apr 20261.51.40.4
- Stage
- Closing
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 2, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- April 30, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- December 11, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 1.5
- Disbursed
- 1.4
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- December 11, 2025
- IATI identifier
Support measures for the National Route 3 worksAug 20270.60.40.4
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 19, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- August 18, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- December 24, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.6
- Disbursed
- 0.4
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- December 24, 2025
- IATI identifier
Operationalisation of the Humanitarian-Development-Peace NexusSep 20291.10.40.4
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 2, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- September 2, 2029
- Disbursed as of
- December 22, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 1.1
- Disbursed
- 0.4
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- December 22, 2025
- IATI identifier
Support for coordinating the Integrated Territorial Development programFeb 20302.30.30.3
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- September 1, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- February 28, 2030
- Disbursed as of
- September 4, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 2.3
- Disbursed
- 0.3
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- September 4, 2026
- IATI identifier
Support Program for Emerging Initiatives (PAIESC), program estimateApr 20284.82.70.3
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- May 22, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- April 22, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- August 28, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 4.8
- Disbursed
- 2.7
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- August 28, 2026
- IATI identifier
Communication activities for the EU DelegationDec 20260.40.40.3
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 26, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 26, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- June 26, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.4
- Disbursed
- 0.4
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- June 26, 2026
- IATI identifier
Technical assistance services for the AMCC+ programJun 20261.71.40.2
- Stage
- Closing
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- January 1, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- June 29, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- April 22, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 1.7
- Disbursed
- 1.4
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- April 22, 2026
- IATI identifier
Revitalization and visibility of the cultural sector (REVIV)Feb 20280.50.40.1
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- February 1, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- February 1, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- June 29, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.5
- Disbursed
- 0.4
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- June 29, 2026
- IATI identifier
Technical support, partner consultationNov 20250.10.10.1
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Closing
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- November 1, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- November 1, 2025
- Disbursed as of
- August 13, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.1
- Disbursed
- 0.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- August 21, 2026
- IATI identifier
Sustainable agricultural development, nutrition and food securityOct 20262.21.80.1
- Stage
- Closing
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- October 1, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- October 1, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- December 15, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 2.2
- Disbursed
- 1.8
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- December 15, 2025
- IATI identifier
Supervision of works on RN3 and bypasses of HincheJul 20283.62.3<0.1
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- October 1, 2020
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- July 1, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- January 23, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 3.6
- Disbursed
- 2.3
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- January 23, 2026
- IATI identifier
Construction and supervision of the drainage systems of Cayes and JérémieAug 20260.10.1<0.1
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closing
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- October 4, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- August 7, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- August 27, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.1
- Disbursed
- 0.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- August 27, 2026
- IATI identifier
Technical support to the Delegation in organizing a national seminarJul 2026<0.1<0.1<0.1
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Closing
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- May 21, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- July 20, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- August 7, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- <0.1
- Disbursed
- <0.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- August 7, 2026
- IATI identifier
Flood risk study - land and access to the FTP centerMay 2026<0.1<0.1<0.1
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Closing
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- April 6, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- May 20, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- August 26, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- <0.1
- Disbursed
- <0.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- August 26, 2026
- IATI identifier
Program to support the national transport policyDec 2030256.6Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- April 23, 2010
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 23, 2030
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 256.6
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- December 19, 2023
- IATI identifier
Haitian State Reform Support Program (SBC-II)Apr 2029174.3Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Budget support and debt
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- April 10, 2018
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- April 9, 2029
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 174.3
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- December 3, 2024
- IATI identifier
SBC-II Budget support componentApr 2027139.995.6Not reported
- Sector
- Budget support and debt
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- April 10, 2018
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- April 10, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- March 12, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 139.9
- Disbursed
- 95.6
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- March 12, 2025
- IATI identifier
URBAYITI Urban governance and resilienceDec 203055.1Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 7, 2017
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 7, 2030
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 55.1
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- August 13, 2026
- IATI identifier
Multisectoral SAN Program - 11th EDFDec 202754.7Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- November 20, 2017
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 20, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 54.7
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- March 25, 2025
- IATI identifier
ASIST (Support to the Infrastructure and Transport Services Sector)Sep 203148.2Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- March 23, 2021
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- September 23, 2031
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 48.2
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- August 7, 2026
- IATI identifier
Rehabilitation of Route RN3, Saint Raphael-DondonFeb 202842.6Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- June 22, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- February 22, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 42.6
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- March 15, 2026
- IATI identifier
Binational cooperation in the fields of trade and the environmentMar 202928.7Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- March 6, 2012
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- March 6, 2029
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 28.7
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- December 22, 2023
- IATI identifier
Reduction of food and nutrition insecurityAug 202928.53.0Not reported
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- August 23, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- August 22, 2029
- Disbursed as of
- August 26, 2024
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 28.5
- Disbursed
- 3.0
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- August 26, 2024
- IATI identifier
Strengthening and modernization of the General Customs AdministrationMay 203025.7Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- August 19, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- May 5, 2030
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 25.7
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- February 9, 2026
- IATI identifier
Integrated territorial development of Northeast HaitiMay 203224.9Not reportedNot reported
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- August 19, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- May 8, 2032
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 24.9
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- December 3, 2024
- IATI identifier
Support for taxation, territorial governance, and financial governanceApr 202722.29.8Not reported
- Sector
- Budget support and debt
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- July 13, 2018
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- April 9, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- December 13, 2024
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 22.2
- Disbursed
- 9.8
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- December 13, 2024
- IATI identifier
Education to live together - Education to live together (I)Nov 202821.3Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- November 17, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- November 17, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 21.3
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- February 20, 2026
- IATI identifier
Multisectoral program for resilience and recovery of social servicesJul 203117.0Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Social protection
- Stage
- Approved
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Planned start
- January 1, 2031
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- July 16, 2031
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 17.0
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- September 5, 2025
- IATI identifier
Governance of the infrastructure and transport services sectorMar 203116.6Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- September 20, 2018
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- March 20, 2031
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 16.6
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- December 19, 2025
- IATI identifier
Works for stormwater management and protection of ravinesJul 202712.9Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Approved
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- May 4, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- July 4, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 12.9
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- April 21, 2026
- IATI identifier
Recovery after the 2021 earthquake, resilient agriculture and school feedingJan 202811.8Not reportedNot reported
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 15, 2021
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- January 31, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 11.8
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- December 15, 2021
- IATI identifier
Technical and vocational training ecosystem in OuanamintheNov 202811.0Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Approved
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- September 16, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- November 16, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 11.0
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- August 26, 2026
- IATI identifier
Multisectoral food and nutrition security program (Phase 2)Dec 203110.6Not reportedNot reported
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 16, 2021
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 16, 2031
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 10.6
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- December 14, 2020
- IATI identifier
- Last changed
- October 16, 2026
Support measures for project cycles No. 2Dec 20308.9Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- March 25, 2019
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 25, 2030
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 8.9
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- December 13, 2018
- IATI identifier
Education to live together - Education to live together (part II)May 20328.7Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- November 12, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- May 2, 2032
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 8.7
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- December 3, 2024
- IATI identifier
Sustainable agricultural production and responses to malnutritionMar 20308.4Not reportedNot reported
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- September 14, 2022
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- March 8, 2030
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 8.4
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- September 14, 2022
- IATI identifier
Pilot program to support emerging civil society initiativesMay 20307.1Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- May 13, 2021
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- May 13, 2030
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 7.1
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- December 14, 2020
- IATI identifier
Global Climate Change Alliance + (GCCA+) / HaitiDec 20296.7Not reportedNot reported
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 1, 2020
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 1, 2029
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 6.7
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- May 21, 2024
- IATI identifier
Support Measures for the EU-Haiti PartnershipJun 20314.0Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- June 23, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- June 23, 2031
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 4.0
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- December 20, 2022
- IATI identifier
Supervision of works on RN3 St Raphael-DondonFeb 20293.4Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- March 22, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- February 22, 2029
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 3.4
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- September 29, 2025
- IATI identifier
Support for emergency interventionsJan 20262.82.5Not reported
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Closing
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 5, 2018
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- January 5, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- December 10, 2018
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 2.8
- Disbursed
- 2.5
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- December 8, 2025
- IATI identifier
URBAYITI - water and sanitationJan 20271.81.7Not reported
- Sector
- Water and sanitation
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 13, 2018
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- January 1, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- August 21, 2020
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 1.8
- Disbursed
- 1.7
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- August 21, 2020
- IATI identifier
- Last changed
- October 16, 2026
Supervision of works for stormwater managementOct 20281.1Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- June 24, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- October 24, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 1.1
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- April 30, 2026
- IATI identifier
Addendum No. 1 to the Service contract NDICI RRP INTPA/2025/487-545Mar 20300.6Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- June 23, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- March 22, 2030
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.6
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- June 12, 2026
- IATI identifier
Supervision of works on RN3 and bypasses of HincheJul 20280.4Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- October 1, 2020
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- July 1, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.4
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- July 23, 2024
- IATI identifier
Supervision of works on the customs buildingMar 20270.40.2Not reported
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- January 28, 2016
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- March 1, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- October 11, 2019
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.4
- Disbursed
- 0.2
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- October 11, 2019
- IATI identifier
Mid-term and final evaluations of the URBAYITI programJun 20260.30.2Not reported
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Closing
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- June 25, 2021
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- June 30, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- September 6, 2022
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.3
- Disbursed
- 0.2
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- September 6, 2022
- IATI identifier
Activity under preparation: Study for the construction of the Tiburon bridgeFeb 20250.2<0.1Not reported
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Closing
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- February 5, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- February 5, 2025
- Disbursed as of
- February 21, 2024
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.2
- Disbursed
- <0.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- August 21, 2026
- IATI identifier
Activity under preparation: Study for the construction of the Acul bridgeFeb 20250.2<0.1Not reported
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Closing
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- February 5, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- February 5, 2025
- Disbursed as of
- February 21, 2024
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.2
- Disbursed
- <0.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- August 21, 2026
- IATI identifier
Evaluations of the national transport policy support programSep 20260.20.1Not reported
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Closing
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- May 10, 2017
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- September 10, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- November 17, 2017
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.2
- Disbursed
- 0.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- November 17, 2017
- IATI identifier
Verification of expenditures under the AMCC+ programme estimate contractApr 20270.1Not reportedNot reported
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- September 4, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- April 4, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.1
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- August 4, 2023
- IATI identifier
Verification of expenditures under the grant contractJan 2027<0.1Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- July 21, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- January 8, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- <0.1
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- July 21, 2026
- IATI identifier
Verification of expenditure for programme estimate FED/2024/447-398 - 2025 to 2026May 2027<0.1Not reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Unallocated
- Stage
- Under way
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- April 28, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- May 31, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- <0.1
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- April 27, 2026
- IATI identifier
Planned operations (10)
10 operations. Approved to date (stock): not reported. Disbursed in FY2025-26 (flow): none.
Table 4.Planned operations, US$ millions
Not published for any operation in this table: commitment, disbursements, undisbursed balance.
Technical assistance service for the AMCC+ programJan 20262023Planned
- Stage
- Planned
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- January 1, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- January 1, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- Not reported
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- IATI identifier
Activity under preparation: PIBEL-EnergieJan 20262024Planned
- Stage
- Planned
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- January 1, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- January 1, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- Not reported
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- IATI identifier
Activity under preparation: Supervision of the archive center worksDec 20252024Planned
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Planned
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 15, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 15, 2025
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- Not reported
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- IATI identifier
Activity under preparation: Implementation of a continuing training planDec 20262024Planned
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Planned
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 15, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 15, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- Not reported
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- IATI identifier
PMRS C1, local organizations with communitiesAug 20262026Planned
- Sector
- Social protection
- Stage
- Planned
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- August 3, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- August 3, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- Not reported
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- IATI identifier
Technical support to the Franco-Haitian Chamber of Commerce and IndustryMay 20262026Planned
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Planned
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- May 18, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- May 18, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- Not reported
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- IATI identifier
Activity under preparation: PMRS C2 - community nexus fundSep 20302026Planned
- Sector
- Social protection
- Stage
- Planned
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- September 1, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- September 1, 2030
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- Not reported
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- IATI identifier
Activity under preparation: PMRS C3 - restart of basic servicesSep 20302026Planned
- Sector
- Social protection
- Stage
- Planned
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- September 1, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- September 1, 2030
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- Not reported
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- IATI identifier
PAPJAZZ GREEN, awareness days, eco-responsible festivalFeb 20272026Planned
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Planned
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- August 31, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- February 27, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- Not reported
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- IATI identifier
Management of obstetric emergencies through an operating theaterFeb 20272026Planned
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Planned
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- August 31, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- February 28, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- Not reported
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- IATI identifier
Closed and stopped operations (21)
21 operations. Approved to date (stock): US$22.2 million, reported for 15 of 21. Disbursed in FY2025-26 (flow): US$0.3 million, reported for 6 of 21.
Table 5.Closed and stopped operations, US$ millions
Not published for any operation in this table: undisbursed balance.
Sustainable agriculture and school feeding in Grande AnseJul 20252022Closed11.811.3
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- February 1, 2022
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- July 14, 2025
- Disbursed as of
- June 4, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 11.8
- Disbursed
- 11.3
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- June 4, 2025
- IATI identifier
Supervision and control of works on the Lascahobas Belladère roadFeb 20182012Closed5.15.3
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- November 19, 2012
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- February 1, 2018
- Disbursed as of
- February 21, 2018
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 5.1
- Disbursed
- 5.3
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- November 8, 2018
- IATI identifier
Construction works for the Ouanaminthe Customs HouseJan 20202018Closed3.60.6
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- June 14, 2018
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- January 29, 2020
- Disbursed as of
- February 26, 2019
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 3.6
- Disbursed
- 0.6
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- February 26, 2019
- IATI identifier
Operating grant to BON n.8 - fiscal year 2023/24Sep 20242023Closed0.60.7
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- October 1, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- September 30, 2024
- Disbursed as of
- November 24, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.6
- Disbursed
- 0.7
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- November 24, 2025
- IATI identifier
Together for women IIDec 20242023Closed0.40.4
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- January 1, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 31, 2024
- Disbursed as of
- August 22, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.4
- Disbursed
- 0.4
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- December 17, 2025
- IATI identifier
Legal and social intervention for detainees in pretrial detentionNov 20252023Closed0.40.4
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- January 15, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- November 13, 2025
- Disbursed as of
- February 9, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- 0.4
- Disbursed
- 0.4
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- March 18, 2026
- IATI identifier
Technical support on the launch of the new Multi-sector ProgramSep 20252025Closed<0.1<0.1
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- May 30, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- September 28, 2025
- Disbursed as of
- November 28, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- <0.1
- Disbursed
- <0.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- November 28, 2025
- IATI identifier
Road Safety Audit RN3 Hinche - Barrière BattantMar 20262025Closed<0.1<0.1
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- November 22, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- March 21, 2026
- Disbursed as of
- May 13, 2026
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- <0.1
- Disbursed
- <0.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- May 13, 2026
- IATI identifier
Awareness days on protection, eco-responsible PaPJazzFeb 20242024Closed<0.1<0.1
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- January 26, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- February 9, 2024
- Disbursed as of
- March 15, 2024
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- <0.1
- Disbursed
- <0.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- May 28, 2024
- IATI identifier
AT formulation ''Governance and steering in the DDE NE ''Aug 20252024Closed<0.1<0.1
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- November 17, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- August 1, 2025
- Disbursed as of
- October 8, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- <0.1
- Disbursed
- <0.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- October 8, 2025
- IATI identifier
Surveys and interviews for the formulation of the Haut Plateau Central projectFeb 20242023Closed<0.1<0.1
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- November 30, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- February 15, 2024
- Disbursed as of
- April 10, 2024
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- <0.1
- Disbursed
- <0.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- May 21, 2024
- IATI identifier
Support for formulating the Resilient and Productive Territories programJul 20242024Closed<0.1<0.1
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- May 21, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- July 21, 2024
- Disbursed as of
- July 26, 2024
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- <0.1
- Disbursed
- <0.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- July 26, 2024
- IATI identifier
Development of the legal framework for the creation of a TVET center in CODEVISep 20252025Closed<0.1<0.1
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- June 28, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- September 16, 2025
- Disbursed as of
- November 14, 2025
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- <0.1
- Disbursed
- <0.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
IATI - Last transaction
- November 14, 2025
- IATI identifier
Technical commitment to pay late-payment interest on the prefinancingJun 20242024Closed<0.1<0.1
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- May 29, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- June 29, 2024
- Disbursed as of
- May 29, 2024
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- <0.1
- Disbursed
- <0.1
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- May 29, 2024
- IATI identifier
Empower rural women in Pichon for resilient agricultureDec 20232023Closed−0.0Not reported
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 2, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 2, 2023
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- −0.0
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- Last transaction
- March 25, 2024
- IATI identifier
Prevention, surveillance and response to cholera and durable solutionsOct 20172014ClosedNot reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- May 8, 2014
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- October 31, 2017
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- Not reported
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- IATI identifier
ECHO/-CR/EDF/2015/01000 - Responding El Niño effects in the CaribbeanDec 20202015ClosedNot reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 4, 2015
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 30, 2020
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- Not reported
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- IATI identifier
ECHO/-CR/EDF/2015/01000 - Responding El Niño effects in the CaribbeanDec 20202015ClosedNot reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 4, 2015
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 30, 2020
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- Not reported
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- IATI identifier
ECHO/-CR/EDF/2017/01000 - Responding to Hurricane MatthewJun 20222017ClosedNot reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- January 25, 2017
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- June 30, 2022
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- Not reported
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- IATI identifier
Works and supplies contract for the archiving centerDec 20242024ClosedNot reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 15, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- December 15, 2024
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- Not reported
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- IATI identifier
Purchase of equipment for patching (point-à-temps)Apr 20252024ClosedNot reportedNot reported
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Closed
- Instrument
- Not reported
- Start
- December 22, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Closing
- April 22, 2025
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Commitment
- Not reported
- Disbursed
- Not reported
- Undisbursed
- Not reported
- Records at the source
- IATI record (d-portal)
- IATI identifier
Active operations by sector
Not published for any operation in this table: undisbursed balance.
Table 6.Active operations by sector, US$ millions
| Portfolio of active operations at October 18, 2026 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Sector | Active operations | ApprovedUS$ millions | Disbursed to dateUS$ millions |
| Transport | 14 | 421.4 | 6.3 |
| Budget support and debt | 3 | 336.3 | 105.4 |
| Multisector | 15 | 148.6 | 18.6 |
| Agriculture and food security | 12 | 124.4 | 28.5 |
| Governance and security | 13 | 72.2 | 18.7 |
| Education | 8 | 61.1 | 11.6 |
| Social protection | 2 | 20.7 | 2.0 |
| Environment and disaster risk | 6 | 13.0 | 5.7 |
| Water and sanitation | 1 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| Humanitarian | 2 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| Industry, trade and tourism | 1 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Unallocated | 1 | <0.1 | Not reported |
| All active operations | 78 | 1,201.5 | 199.1 |
Flows through European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships, FY2025-26, US$ millions
No funding flows through European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships are reported for FY2025-26.
Sources
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| Public investment program | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/partners/european-union/european-commission-directorate-general-for-international-partnerships