HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships

Awareness days on protection, eco-responsible PaPJazz

Published title: Journées de sensibilisation de l’UE sur la protection de l’environnement a travers du PaPJazz Ecoresponsable

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Améliorer la visibilité de l’UE et faire comprendre au large public qui suivra le Festival du Jazz son rôle dans la lutte contre les changements climatiques en Haïti et au niveau global. Sensibilisation environnementale pendant toute la durée du Festival de Jazz de Port au Prince.

Partner
European Union, European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
Sector
Environment and disaster risk
Stage
Closed since February 9, 2024
Start
January 26, 2024
Closing
February 9, 2024
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Ouest
Last transaction
May 28, 2024
IATI identifier
XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-36827
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 26, 2024
Under wayJanuary 26, 2024
ClosingFebruary 9, 2024
ClosedFebruary 9, 2024

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 26, 2024IATI
First commitmentJanuary 26, 2024Transactions
Planned startJanuary 26, 2024IATI
Actual endFebruary 9, 2024IATI
Closing dateFebruary 9, 2024IATI
First disbursementMarch 15, 2024Transactions
Last disbursementMarch 15, 2024Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, January 26, 2024 to May 28, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 26, 2024Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2024 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
May 28, 2024Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2024 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
March 15, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
4 Tied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
No
Policy markers13 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot targetedIATI
Disaster risk reductionNot targetedIATI
DisabilityNot targetedIATI
NutritionNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentPrincipal objectiveIATI
Participatory development and good governanceSignificant objectiveIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
SDG 10 Reduced inequalitiesNot reportedIATI
SDG 13 Climate actionNot reportedIATI
Locations1 department, 1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
DepartmentsOuest
Places named by the sourceHT - Cité Soleil
Places with coordinates1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
OECD CRS identifier2022600631902IATI
IATI identifierXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-36827IATI

Partner documents

Procurement notices (2)

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Awareness days on protection, eco-responsible PaPJazz. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-36827