Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
Support for formulating the Resilient and Productive Territories program
Published title: Appui technique à la Délégation de l´UE en Haïti dans la formulation du programme « Territoires résilients et productifs »
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Appuyer techniquement à la Délégation de l´UE en Haïti dans la formulation du programme « Territoires résilients et productifs » dans le cadre du Plan d´Action Annuel 2024 ; plus spécifiquement fournir appui technique en la préparation du Document d´Action et autres documents nécessaires pour la soumission du projet à l´analyse du Quality Review Meeting (QRM).
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Closed since July 21, 2024
- Start
- May 21, 2024
- Closing
- July 21, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Ouest
- Last transaction
- July 26, 2024
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | May 21, 2024 |
| Under way | May 21, 2024 |
| Closing | July 21, 2024 |
| Closed | July 21, 2024 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | May 21, 2024 | IATI |
| First commitment | May 21, 2024 | Transactions |
| Planned start | May 21, 2024 | IATI |
| First disbursement | June 7, 2024 | Transactions |
| Actual end | July 21, 2024 | IATI |
| Closing date | July 21, 2024 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | July 26, 2024 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | <0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions3 records, May 21, 2024 to July 26, 2024
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2024 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2024 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| June 7, 2024 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| July 26, 2024 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- No
Policy markers14 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Significant objective | IATI |
| Disaster risk reduction | Not targeted | IATI |
| Disability | Not targeted | IATI |
| Nutrition | Not targeted | IATI |
| Environment | Not targeted | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Significant objective | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
| SDG 1 No poverty | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 17 Partnerships for the goals | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 5 Gender equality | Not reported | IATI |
Locations1 department, 1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
| Departments | Ouest |
| Places named by the source | HT - Cité Soleil |
| Places with coordinates | 1 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| OECD CRS identifier | 2022600631904 | IATI |
| IATI identifier | XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-41148 | IATI |
Partner documents
Procurement notices (1)
- Procurement Tenders, data.europa.eu
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Support for formulating the Resilient and Productive Territories program. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-41148