HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships

Construction and supervision of the drainage systems of Cayes and Jérémie

Published title: Appui à la contractualisation pour la construction et supervision d’une archive pour le MTPTC et les systèmes de drainage des Cayes et Jérémie

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

OS1: Adaptation du DAO existant pour les travaux de construction et équipement du centre d’archivage à la procédure négociée (utilisation du modèle de la procédure simplifiée). - OS2 : Rédaction des TDR et élaboration du DAO (modèle de la procédure simplifiée) pour le recrutement de l'entreprise de supervision des travaux et équipement du centre d’archivage. - OS3 : assistance à l’ouverture, l'évaluation administrative, technique et financière et à l’attribution des offres pour les deux (2) contrats qui concernent le centre d’archivage - OS4 : assistance à la contractualisation et, le cas échéant, aux négociations des deux (2) contrats qui concernent le centre d’archivage - OS5 : Adaptation du DAO existant pour les travaux de drainage à la procédure négociée (utilisation

more

du modèle de la procédure simplifiée). - OS6 : Rédaction des TDR et élaboration du DAO (modèle de la procédure simplifiée) pour le recrutement de l'entreprise de supervision des travaux de drainage. - OS7 : assistance à l’ouverture, l'évaluation administrative, technique et financière et à l’attribution des offres pour les deux contrats concernant les travaux de drainage - OS8 : assistance à la contractualisation et, le cas échéant, aux négociations des deux (2) contrats en relation avec les travaux de drainage.

Partner
European Union, European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closing since August 7, 2026
Start
October 4, 2024
Closing
August 7, 2026
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 27, 2026
IATI identifier
XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-42703
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 4, 2024
Under wayOctober 4, 2024
ClosingAugust 7, 2026

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 4, 2024IATI
First commitmentOctober 4, 2024Transactions
Planned startOctober 4, 2024IATI
First disbursementOctober 7, 2024Transactions
Actual endAugust 7, 2026IATI
Closing dateAugust 7, 2026IATI
Last disbursementAugust 27, 2026Transactions

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$<0.1 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IATI
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2024-25, US$<0.1 million<0.124-25FY2025-26, US$<0.1 million<0.125-26FY2024-25, US$<0.1 million<0.124-25FY2025-26, US$<0.1 million<0.125-26

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments0.1Not reported
Disbursements<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.10.1

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, October 4, 2024 to August 27, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 4, 2024Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2024 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
October 7, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 27, 2026Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
No
Policy markers12 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot targetedIATI
Disaster risk reductionNot targetedIATI
DisabilityNot targetedIATI
NutritionNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governanceNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
SDG 1 No povertyNot reportedIATI
Locations1 place named
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHT
Places with coordinates0
Funds passed on3 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
SAFEGEExpenditureAugust 27, 2026<0.1
SAFEGEDisbursementOctober 7, 2024<0.1
SAFEGECommitmentOctober 4, 20240.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
OECD CRS identifier2018000587903IATI
IATI identifierXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-42703IATI

Partner documents

Procurement notices (2)

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Construction and supervision of the drainage systems of Cayes and Jérémie. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-42703