HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships

Operationalisation of the Humanitarian-Development-Peace Nexus

Published title: Operationalisation of the Humanitarian-Development-Peace Nexus in Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Operationalisation of humanitarian-development-peace nexus in Haiti under the Multisector Program for the Resilience and Recovery of Social Services

Partner
European Union, European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Under way since December 2, 2025
Start
December 2, 2025
Closing
September 2, 2029
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 22, 2025
IATI identifier
XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2025-PC-62069
Life cycle2 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 2, 2025
Under wayDecember 2, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startDecember 2, 2025IATI
First commitmentDecember 2, 2025Transactions
Planned startDecember 3, 2025IATI
First disbursementDecember 22, 2025Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 22, 2025Transactions
Closing dateSeptember 2, 2029IATI

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.4 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.1IATI
Disbursed0.4IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments1.1
Disbursements0.4
Cumulative disbursements0.4

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, December 2, 2025 to December 22, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 2, 2025Commitment1.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2025 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 22, 2025Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
No
Policy markers20 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
Disaster risk reductionNot targetedIATI
DisabilitySignificant objectiveIATI
NutritionNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governanceSignificant objectiveIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthSignificant objectiveIATI
SDG 1 No povertyNot reportedIATI
SDG 10 Reduced inequalitiesNot reportedIATI
SDG 11 Sustainable cities and communitiesNot reportedIATI
SDG 16 Peace, justice and strong institutionsNot reportedIATI
SDG 17 Partnerships for the goalsNot reportedIATI
SDG 3 Good health and well-beingNot reportedIATI
SDG 4 Quality educationNot reportedIATI
SDG 5 Gender equalityNot reportedIATI
SDG 8 Decent work and economic growthNot reportedIATI
Locations1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHT - Haiti
Places with coordinates1
Funds passed on2 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Coar Global LimitedDisbursementDecember 22, 20250.3
Coar Global LimitedCommitmentDecember 2, 20251.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
OECD CRS identifier2025605243902IATI
IATI identifierXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2025-PC-62069IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Operationalisation of the Humanitarian-Development-Peace Nexus. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2025-PC-62069