HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships

AT formulation ''Governance and steering in the DDE NE ''

Published title: AT formulation ''Gouvernance et pilotage dans la DDE NE ''

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Contract related to: AT formulation ''Gouvernance et pilotage dans la DDE NE '' - La presente Action « Mesures d’Appui au Partenariat UE-Haiti » (MAP) permettra de poursuivre l'appui apporté à l'exécution de la stratégie de développement du pays, dans un double processus de transition : pour l'UE, entre la phase finale de mise en œuvre du 11ème FED et le début du nouveau IVCDCI ; pour Haïti, entre le cadre institutionnel actuel, politiquement instable et établi "de facto", et un futur gouvernement potentiel légitimé par des élections libres et crédibles. Un tel contexte de transition pose des défis à l'UE et à ses partenaires nationaux afin d'assurer un suivi adéquat des interventions en cours dans le cadre du 11ème

more

FED et une élaboration adéquate des initiatives futures dans le cadre du PIM 2021-2027. C’est pourquoi les MAP ont eté conçue comme un instrument flexible pour : - Répondre aux besoins techniques qui peuvent se présenter tout au long des principales etapes du cycle de projet, en ligne avec les secteurs et priorites du 11ème FED, ainsi que du nouveau PIM 2021-2027- Renforcer les capacités des ministères et/ou d’autres organismes publics haïtiens dans le contexte d’une mise en œuvre d’interventions sous le IVCDCI sans l’intermédiaire d’un Ordonnateur National- Assurer une cohérence, une transition et une continuité appropriées entre les programmes actuellement mis en œuvre dans le cadre du FED et la formulation des nouveaux programmes dans le cadre du IVCDCI- Accroître la sensibilisation, la compréhension et la perception de l'UE et de l’Equipe Europe en tant que partenaire de référence pour le pays, par le biais d'activités ciblées de communication stratégique et de diplomatie publique axées sur les principales priorités politiques. Les MAP comprendont aussi un volet de « mesures en faveur de la société civile » afin de faciliter la mise en œuvre de la feuille de route de la société civile, notamment dans le souci d’établir un cadre de réflexion et dialogue plus approfondi entre l’UE et les associations de la société civile, non seulement au niveau central, mais aussi au niveau local.

Partner
European Union, European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
Sector
Multisector
Stage
Closed since August 1, 2025
Start
November 17, 2024
Closing
August 1, 2025
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Nord-Est
Last transaction
October 8, 2025
IATI identifier
XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-38518
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 15, 2024
Under wayNovember 17, 2024
ClosingAugust 1, 2025
ClosedAugust 1, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentNovember 15, 2024Transactions
Actual startNovember 17, 2024IATI
Planned startNovember 17, 2024IATI
First disbursementNovember 26, 2024Transactions
Actual endAugust 1, 2025IATI
Closing dateAugust 1, 2025IATI
Last disbursementOctober 8, 2025Transactions

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$<0.1 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2024-25, US$<0.1 million<0.124-25FY2025-26, US$<0.1 million<0.125-26FY2024-25, US$<0.1 million<0.124-25FY2025-26, US$<0.1 million<0.125-26

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments<0.1Not reported
Disbursements<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, November 15, 2024 to October 8, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 15, 2024Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2024 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
November 26, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 8, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
No
Policy markers14 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
Disaster risk reductionNot targetedIATI
DisabilityNot targetedIATI
NutritionNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governanceSignificant objectiveIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
SDG 1 No povertyNot reportedIATI
SDG 17 Partnerships for the goalsNot reportedIATI
SDG 5 Gender equalityNot reportedIATI
Locations1 department, 1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
DepartmentsNord-Est
Places named by the sourceHT - FCC Haiti
Places with coordinates1
Funds passed on3 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Name not shownExpenditureOctober 8, 2025<0.1
Name not shownDisbursementNovember 26, 2024<0.1
Name not shownCommitmentNovember 15, 2024<0.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
OECD CRS identifier2022600631903IATI
IATI identifierXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-38518IATI

Partner documents

Procurement notices (2)

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. AT formulation ''Governance and steering in the DDE NE ''. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-38518