HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships

Verification of expenditures under the AMCC+ programme estimate contract

Published title: Vérification des dépenses du contrat ENV/2022/425-721 avec le titre "Devis programme AMCC+ Haiti"

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Vérification des dépenses du contrat ENV/2022/425-721 avec le titre "Devis programme AMCC+ Haiti"

Partner
European Union, European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
Sector
Environment and disaster risk
Stage
Under way since September 4, 2023
Start
September 4, 2023
Closing
April 4, 2027
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 4, 2023
IATI identifier
XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2023-PC-30924
Life cycle2 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 4, 2023
Under waySeptember 4, 2023

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentAugust 4, 2023Transactions
Planned startAugust 4, 2023IATI
Actual startSeptember 4, 2023IATI
Closing dateApril 4, 2027IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, August 4, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 4, 2023Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2023 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
No
Policy markers17 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
Disaster risk reductionPrincipal objectiveIATI
DisabilityNot targetedIATI
NutritionNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentPrincipal objectiveIATI
Participatory development and good governancePrincipal objectiveIATI
BiodiversitySignificant objectiveIATI
Climate change mitigationSignificant objectiveIATI
Climate change adaptationPrincipal objectiveIATI
DesertificationSignificant objectiveIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
SDG 13 Climate actionNot reportedIATI
SDG 14 Life below waterNot reportedIATI
SDG 15 Life on landNot reportedIATI
SDG 2 Zero hungerNot reportedIATI
SDG 5 Gender equalityNot reportedIATI
SDG 7 Affordable and clean energyNot reportedIATI
Locations1 place named
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHT
Places with coordinates0
Funds passed on1 transaction
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Deloitte Bedrijfsrevisoren/Reviseur S d'EntreprisesCommitmentAugust 4, 20230.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
OECD CRS identifier2019000662906IATI
IATI identifierXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2023-PC-30924IATI

Partner documents

Procurement notices (2)

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Verification of expenditures under the AMCC+ programme estimate contract. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2023-PC-30924