HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships

Technical support to the Delegation in organizing a national seminar

Published title: Appui technique à la Délégation de l´UE en Haïti dans l’organisation d’un séminaire national sur l’initiative Global Gateway en Haïti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Fournir un appui technique à la Délégation de l´UE en Haïti afin d’assurer la conception, l’organisation et la coordination du séminaire prévu fin juin 2026, avec pour objectif d’identifier et de structurer 3 à 5 projets d’investissement viables et structurés susceptibles d’être développés dans le cadre de l’initiative Global Gateway

Partner
European Union, European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
Sector
Multisector
Stage
Closing since July 20, 2026
Start
May 21, 2026
Closing
July 20, 2026
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 7, 2026
IATI identifier
XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2026-PC-83983
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 13, 2026
Under wayMay 21, 2026
ClosingJuly 20, 2026

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentMay 13, 2026Transactions
Planned startMay 20, 2026IATI
Actual startMay 21, 2026IATI
Actual endJuly 20, 2026IATI
Closing dateJuly 20, 2026IATI
First disbursementAugust 7, 2026Transactions
Last disbursementAugust 7, 2026Transactions

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$<0.1 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, May 13, 2026 to August 7, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 13, 2026Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2026 average of 9 months to date (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
August 7, 2026Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
No
Policy markers15 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
Disaster risk reductionNot targetedIATI
DisabilityNot targetedIATI
NutritionNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governanceSignificant objectiveIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
SDG 1 No povertyNot reportedIATI
SDG 17 Partnerships for the goalsNot reportedIATI
SDG 5 Gender equalityNot reportedIATI
Generic code to be used when no attribution to a specific TEINot reportedIATI
Locations1 place named
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHT
Places with coordinates0
Funds passed on2 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Chambre Franco-Haïtienne de CommerceExpenditureAugust 7, 2026<0.1
Chambre Franco-Haïtienne de CommerceCommitmentMay 13, 2026<0.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
OECD CRS identifier2022600631918IATI
IATI identifierXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2026-PC-83983IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Technical support to the Delegation in organizing a national seminar. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2026-PC-83983