HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships

Mid-term and final evaluations of the URBAYITI program

Published title: Evaluations mi-parcours et finale du programme urbayiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Evaluations a mi parcours et finale du programme urbayiti -evaluations mi-parcours et finale du programme urbayiti

Partner
European Union, European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
Sector
Multisector
Stage
Closing since June 30, 2026
Start
June 25, 2021
Closing
June 30, 2026
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 6, 2022
IATI identifier
XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2021-PC-5182
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 24, 2021
Under wayJune 25, 2021
ClosingJune 30, 2026

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentJune 24, 2021Transactions
Actual startJune 25, 2021IATI
Planned startJune 25, 2021IATI
First disbursementAugust 9, 2021Transactions
Last disbursementSeptember 6, 2022Transactions
Actual endJune 30, 2026IATI
Closing dateJune 30, 2026IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3IATI
Disbursed0.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2020-21, US$0.1 million0.120-21FY2021-22, US$0.1 million0.121-22FY2020-21, US$0.1 million0.120-21FY2021-22, US$0.1 million0.121-22

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments0.3Not reported
Disbursements0.10.1
Cumulative disbursements0.10.2

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, June 24, 2021 to September 6, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 24, 2021Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2021 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
August 9, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 6, 2022Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
No
Policy markers15 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
Disaster risk reductionNot targetedIATI
DisabilityNot targetedIATI
NutritionNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentPrincipal objectiveIATI
Participatory development and good governancePrincipal objectiveIATI
Trade developmentNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationSignificant objectiveIATI
Climate change adaptationPrincipal objectiveIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
SDG 1 No povertyNot reportedIATI
SDG 11 Sustainable cities and communitiesNot reportedIATI
SDG 5 Gender equalityNot reportedIATI
Locations1 place named
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHT
Places with coordinates0
Funds passed on3 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
DT Global Idev Europe S.L.U.ExpenditureSeptember 6, 20220.1
DT Global Idev Europe S.L.U.DisbursementAugust 9, 20210.1
DT Global Idev Europe S.L.U.CommitmentJune 24, 20210.3
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
OECD CRS identifier2017000424901IATI
IATI identifierXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2021-PC-5182IATI

Partner documents

Procurement notices (1)

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Mid-term and final evaluations of the URBAYITI program. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2021-PC-5182