Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
Technical assistance services for the AMCC+ program
Published title: Services d'assistance technique au programme d'alliance mondiale de lutte contre les changements climatiques (AMCC+ Haiti) Port-au-Prince, Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
L'objectif de ce marche est le suivant: Fournir une expertise et un appui à la Délégation de l’UE et les partenaires sur tous les aspects relatifs à la mise en œuvre du programme, Participer au renforcement de la gouvernance de la lutte contre les changements climatiques en Haïti, Participer au renforcement de la gouvernance de la lutte contre les changements climatiques en Haïti et assurer la visibilité de l'action.
- Stage
- Closing since June 29, 2026
- Start
- January 1, 2023
- Closing
- June 29, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Ouest
- Last transaction
- April 22, 2026
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | December 5, 2022 |
| Under way | December 20, 2022 |
| Closing | June 29, 2026 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | December 5, 2022 | Transactions |
| Planned start | December 12, 2022 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 20, 2022 | Transactions |
| Actual start | January 1, 2023 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | April 22, 2026 | Transactions |
| Actual end | June 29, 2026 | IATI |
| Closing date | June 29, 2026 | IATI |
Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.2 million.
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 1.7 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 1.4 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 1.7 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Disbursements | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
Records and documents
Transactions9 records, December 5, 2022 to April 22, 2026
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 5, 2022 | Commitment | 1.7 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2022 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| December 20, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 22, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| February 7, 2024 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| May 28, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| October 28, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| April 7, 2025 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| November 14, 2025 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| April 22, 2026 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- No
Policy markers17 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Significant objective | IATI |
| Disaster risk reduction | Significant objective | IATI |
| Disability | Not targeted | IATI |
| Nutrition | Not targeted | IATI |
| Environment | Principal objective | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Principal objective | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Significant objective | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Principal objective | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Principal objective | IATI |
| Desertification | Significant objective | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
| SDG 13 Climate action | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 14 Life below water | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 15 Life on land | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 2 Zero hunger | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 5 Gender equality | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 7 Affordable and clean energy | Not reported | IATI |
Locations1 department, 2 places named, 2 places with coordinates
| Departments | Ouest |
| Places named by the source | HT - Cité Soleil, HT - Haiti |
| Places with coordinates | 2 |
Funds passed on9 transactions
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agriconsulting Europe SA | Expenditure | April 22, 2026 | <0.1 |
| Agriconsulting Europe SA | Expenditure | November 14, 2025 | 0.2 |
| Agriconsulting Europe SA | Expenditure | April 7, 2025 | 0.2 |
| Agriconsulting Europe SA | Expenditure | October 28, 2024 | 0.2 |
| Agriconsulting Europe SA | Expenditure | May 28, 2024 | 0.3 |
| Agriconsulting Europe SA | Expenditure | February 7, 2024 | <0.1 |
| Agriconsulting Europe SA | Expenditure | January 22, 2024 | 0.2 |
| Agriconsulting Europe SA | Disbursement | December 20, 2022 | 0.3 |
| Agriconsulting Europe SA | Commitment | December 5, 2022 | 1.7 |
Identifiers3 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| OECD CRS identifier | 2019000662905 | IATI |
| IATI identifier | XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2022-PC-9128 | IATI |
| Previous activity identifier | XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2022/439-147 | IATI |
Partner documents
Procurement notices (3)
- Procurement Tenders, etendering.ted.europa.eu
- Procurement Tenders, etendering.ted.europa.eu
- Procurement Contracts, ec.europa.eu
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Technical assistance services for the AMCC+ program. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2022-PC-9128