Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
PMSAN II program estimate
Published title: Devis-Programme PMSAN II
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Contract related to: Devis-Programme PMSAN II - Il s'agit de la seconde phase d'un appui au gouvernement haïtien pour la mise en oeuvre opérationnelle de la politique multisectorielle de sécurité alimentaire et nutritionnelle et d'activités spécifiques au bénéfice de la population
- Stage
- Under way since August 19, 2024
- Start
- August 19, 2024
- Closing
- April 3, 2028
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Nord-Ouest
- Last transaction
- July 17, 2026
- IATI identifier
Life cycle2 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | August 19, 2024 |
| Under way | August 19, 2024 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | August 19, 2024 | IATI |
| First commitment | August 19, 2024 | Transactions |
| Planned start | August 19, 2024 | IATI |
| First disbursement | September 19, 2024 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | July 17, 2026 | Transactions |
| Planned closing date | April 3, 2028 | IATI |
Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$2.9 million.
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 6.5 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 8.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 6.5 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Disbursements | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.9 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 2.6 | 5.2 | 8.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions4 transactions, August 19, 2024 to July 17, 2026
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 19, 2024 | Commitment | 6.5 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2024 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| September 19, 2024 | Disbursements | 2.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 21, 2024 | Disbursements | 2.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| July 17, 2026 | Disbursements | 2.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- No
Policy markers16 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Significant objective | IATI |
| Disaster risk reduction | Not targeted | IATI |
| Disability | Not targeted | IATI |
| Nutrition | Principal objective | IATI |
| Environment | Significant objective | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Principal objective | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Significant objective | IATI |
| Desertification | Significant objective | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Significant objective | IATI |
| SDG 1 No poverty | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 15 Life on land | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 2 Zero hunger | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 5 Gender equality | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 8 Decent work and economic growth | Not reported | IATI |
Locations1 department, 2 places named, 2 places with coordinates
| Departments | Nord-Ouest |
| Places named by the source | HT - Haiti, HT - Nord-Ouest Department |
| Places with coordinates | 2 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| OECD CRS identifier | 2020000549901 | IATI |
| IATI identifier | XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-28843 | IATI |
Partner documents
Procurement notices (2)
- Procurement Tenders, data.europa.eu
- Procurement Contracts, ec.europa.eu
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. PMSAN II program estimate. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-28843