Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
Communication activities for the EU Delegation
Published title: Activités de communication pour la Délégation de l'UE en Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
L’objectif général (impact) est de positionner l'UE comme un partenaire de référence pour Haïti parmi les publics cibles. L’objectif spécifique du présent marché est d'accroître de manière mesurable la sensibilisation, la compréhension et la perception des priorités de l’UE en Haïti.
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Under way since December 26, 2024
- Start
- December 26, 2024
- Closing
- December 26, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Ouest
- Last transaction
- June 26, 2026
- IATI identifier
Life cycle2 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | December 13, 2024 |
| Under way | December 26, 2024 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | December 13, 2024 | Transactions |
| Planned start | December 14, 2024 | IATI |
| Actual start | December 26, 2024 | IATI |
| First disbursement | February 18, 2025 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | June 26, 2026 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 26, 2026 | IATI |
Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.3 million.
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.4 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.4 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2024-25US$ millions | FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Disbursements | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.1 | 0.4 |
Records and documents
Transactions6 records, December 13, 2024 to June 26, 2026
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 13, 2024 | Commitment | 0.3 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2024 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| June 3, 2026 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2026 average of 9 months to date (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| February 18, 2025 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 28, 2025 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| April 17, 2026 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 26, 2026 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- No
Policy markers13 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Significant objective | IATI |
| Disaster risk reduction | Not targeted | IATI |
| Disability | Not targeted | IATI |
| Nutrition | Not targeted | IATI |
| Environment | Significant objective | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Not targeted | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Significant objective | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Significant objective | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
| SDG 17 Partnerships for the goals | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 5 Gender equality | Not reported | IATI |
Locations1 department, 1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
| Departments | Ouest |
| Places named by the source | HT - Cité Soleil |
| Places with coordinates | 1 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| OECD CRS identifier | 2018000587904 | IATI |
| IATI identifier | XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-48959 | IATI |
Partner documents
Procurement notices (1)
- Procurement Contracts, ec.europa.eu
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Communication activities for the EU Delegation. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-48959