HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships

AMCC+ Haiti program estimate

Published title: Devis programme AMCC+ Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Contract related to: Devis programme AMCC+ Haiti - Programme dAppui de lAlliance Mondiale contre le Changement Climatique Plus (AMCC+) pour ladaptation et le développement des énergies vertes en Haïti

Partner
European Union, European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
Sector
Environment and disaster risk
Stage
Under way since June 24, 2022
Start
June 24, 2022
Closing
December 1, 2026
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 26, 2026
IATI identifier
XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2022-PCC-425721
Life cycle2 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 24, 2022
Under wayJune 24, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJune 24, 2022IATI
First commitmentJune 24, 2022Transactions
Planned startJune 24, 2022IATI
First disbursementJuly 11, 2022Transactions
Last disbursementJune 26, 2026Transactions
Closing dateDecember 1, 2026IATI

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.4 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.8IATI
Disbursed1.7IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2021-22, US$0.5 million0.521-22FY2023-24, US$0.5 million0.523-24FY2024-25, US$0.4 million0.424-25FY2025-26, US$0.4 million0.425-26FY2021-22, US$0.5 million0.521-22FY2023-24, US$0.5 million0.523-24FY2024-25, US$0.4 million0.424-25FY2025-26, US$0.4 million0.425-26

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments1.8Not reportedNot reportedNot reported
Disbursements0.50.50.40.4
Cumulative disbursements0.50.91.31.7

Records and documents

Transactions5 records, June 24, 2022 to June 26, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 24, 2022Commitment1.8IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2022 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
July 11, 2022Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 14, 2023Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 14, 2025Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 26, 2026Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
No
Policy markers13 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
Disaster risk reductionNot targetedIATI
DisabilityNot targetedIATI
NutritionNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentPrincipal objectiveIATI
Participatory development and good governanceSignificant objectiveIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationPrincipal objectiveIATI
Climate change adaptationPrincipal objectiveIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
SDG 13 Climate actionNot reportedIATI
SDG 5 Gender equalityNot reportedIATI
Locations1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHT - Haiti
Places with coordinates1
Funds passed on5 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Republique D Haiti - Pilot AgenciesDisbursementJune 26, 20260.4
Republique D Haiti - Pilot AgenciesDisbursementMay 14, 20250.4
Republique D Haiti - Pilot AgenciesDisbursementDecember 14, 20230.5
Republique D Haiti - Pilot AgenciesDisbursementJuly 11, 20220.5
Republique D Haiti - Pilot AgenciesCommitmentJune 24, 20221.8
Identifiers3 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
OECD CRS identifier2019000662001IATI
IATI identifierXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2022-PCC-425721IATI
Previous activity identifierXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2022/425-721IATI

Partner documents

Procurement notices (2)

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. AMCC+ Haiti program estimate. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2022-PCC-425721