HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships

Evaluations of the national transport policy support program

Published title: évaluations en cours d'exécution et finale du programme d'appui à la politique nationale des transports

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

La mission concerne les évaluations en cours dexécution (« à mi-parcours ») et après la fin des activités opérationnelles, dun programme relatif le secteur transport routier, comportant des activités de renforcement institutionnel et de régulation, de la construction routière, de lentretien routier, des études et le renforcement (formation) des PME de travaux publics. Le programme a démarré le 24 avril 2010 et la mise en uvre opérationnelle devrait sachever le 23 juin 2020.

Partner
European Union, European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
Sector
Transport
Stage
Closing since September 10, 2026
Start
May 10, 2017
Closing
September 10, 2026
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 17, 2017
IATI identifier
XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2017-PCC-385109
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 4, 2017
Under wayMay 10, 2017
ClosingSeptember 10, 2026

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentMay 4, 2017Transactions
Planned startMay 4, 2017IATI
Actual startMay 10, 2017IATI
First disbursementAugust 19, 2017Transactions
Last disbursementNovember 17, 2017Transactions
Actual endSeptember 10, 2026IATI
Closing dateSeptember 10, 2026IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2IATI
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2016-17, US$0.1 million0.116-17FY2017-18, US$<0.1 million<0.117-18FY2016-17, US$0.1 million0.116-17FY2017-18, US$<0.1 million<0.117-18

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments0.2Not reported
Disbursements0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursements0.10.1

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, May 4, 2017 to November 17, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 4, 2017Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2017 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
August 19, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 17, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
No
Policy markers11 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot targetedIATI
Disaster risk reductionNot targetedIATI
DisabilityNot targetedIATI
NutritionNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governanceNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Locations1 place named, 2 places with coordinates
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHT - Haiti
Places with coordinates2
Identifiers3 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
OECD CRS identifier2009100103036IATI
IATI identifierXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2017-PCC-385109IATI
Previous activity identifierXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2017/385-109IATI

Partner documents

Procurement notices (1)

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Evaluations of the national transport policy support program. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2017-PCC-385109