Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
Supervision and control of works on the Lascahobas Belladère road
Published title: Supervision et Contrôle des Travaux de Construction de la Route Lascahobas Belladère / Frontière
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Etudier et vérifier les plans et le dossier technique du bureau ayant réalisé l'étude technique détaillée, surveiller et contrôler les travaux, tester et examiner les matériaux mis en uvre ainsi que la qualité d'exécution des ouvrages.
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction November 8, 2018
- Start
- November 19, 2012
- Closing
- February 1, 2018
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Centre
- Last transaction
- November 8, 2018
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | September 10, 2012 |
| Under way | November 7, 2012 |
| Closing | February 1, 2018 |
| Closed | February 1, 2018 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Planned start | September 5, 2012 | IATI |
| First commitment | September 10, 2012 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | November 7, 2012 | Transactions |
| Actual start | November 19, 2012 | IATI |
| Actual end | February 1, 2018 | IATI |
| Closing date | February 1, 2018 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | February 21, 2018 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 5.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 5.3 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2011-12US$ millions | FY2012-13US$ millions | FY2013-14US$ millions | FY2014-15US$ millions | FY2015-16US$ millions | FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 2.7 | 0.3 | Not reported | 1.0 | Not reported | 1.7 | Not reported | −0.6 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.9 | 1.3 | Not reported | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.9 | 2.2 | Not reported | 4.1 | 4.9 | 5.3 | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions20 records, September 10, 2012 to November 8, 2018
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 10, 2012 | Commitment | 2.7 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2012 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| July 31, 2013 | Commitment | 0.3 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2013 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| August 12, 2015 | Commitment | 1.0 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2015 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| December 22, 2016 | Commitment | 0.8 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2016 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| August 11, 2017 | Commitment | 0.9 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2017 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| November 8, 2018 | Commitment | −0.6 | IATI | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2018 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| November 7, 2012 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| August 12, 2013 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| December 5, 2013 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 18, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| August 21, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| September 3, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| February 2, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 8, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 23, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| August 17, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.7 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| September 14, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| March 27, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 20, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| February 21, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 4 Tied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- No
Policy markers11 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Not targeted | IATI |
| Disaster risk reduction | Not targeted | IATI |
| Disability | Not targeted | IATI |
| Nutrition | Not targeted | IATI |
| Environment | Not targeted | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Not targeted | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
Locations1 department, 2 places named, 2 places with coordinates
| Departments | Centre |
| Places named by the source | HT - Arrondissement Lascahobas_02, HT - Belladère |
| Places with coordinates | 2 |
Identifiers3 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| OECD CRS identifier | 2009100103012 | IATI |
| IATI identifier | XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2012-PCC-298032 | IATI |
| Previous activity identifier | XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2012/298-032 | IATI |
Partner documents
Procurement notices (1)
- Procurement Tenders, data.europa.eu
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Supervision and control of works on the Lascahobas Belladère road. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2012-PCC-298032