Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
Verification of expenditure for programme estimate FED/2024/447-398 - 2025 to 2026
Published title: Vérification des dépenses pour le devis-programme FED/2024/447-398 - 2025 a 2026
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Vérification des dépenses pour le devis-programme FED/2024/447-398 pour la période de 2025 a 2026 suite au contrat 300139033 pour la période de 2024 a 2025 . Cette vérification est prévue dans l'Audit Plan 2026 de la Délégation Haiti et le contrat spécifique doit se signer en 2025 pour auditer la premiere période du devis-programme, selon la section 3.1.9 du guide pratique des procédures applicables aux devis-programmes
- Sector
- Unallocated
- Stage
- Under way since April 28, 2026
- Start
- April 28, 2026
- Closing
- May 31, 2027
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- April 27, 2026
- IATI identifier
Life cycle2 stages, 4 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | April 27, 2026 |
| Under way | April 28, 2026 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | April 27, 2026 | Transactions |
| Actual start | April 28, 2026 | IATI |
| Planned start | April 28, 2026 | IATI |
| Closing date | May 31, 2027 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | <0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | <0.1 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, April 27, 2026
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 27, 2026 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2026 average of 9 months to date (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 50 Other flows
- Aid type
- H01 Development awareness
- Tied status
- 4 Tied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- No
Policy markers12 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Not targeted | IATI |
| Disaster risk reduction | Not targeted | IATI |
| Disability | Not targeted | IATI |
| Nutrition | Not targeted | IATI |
| Environment | Not targeted | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Not targeted | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
| SDG 1 No poverty | Not reported | IATI |
Locations1 place named
| Departments | Not reported |
| Places named by the source | HT |
| Places with coordinates | 0 |
Funds passed on1 transaction
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| KPMG Auditores SL | Commitment | April 27, 2026 | <0.1 |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2026-PC-75888 | IATI |
Partner documents
Procurement notices (1)
- Procurement Contracts, ec.europa.eu
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Verification of expenditure for programme estimate FED/2024/447-398 - 2025 to 2026. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2026-PC-75888