Overview Disbursements and commitments Humanitarian funding Operations Definitions
Data / Partner portfolio / Partners
Global Fund
Global fund. 3 active operations. US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Browse this partner's operations
This partner in the funding flows
YearHaitian fiscal year Partner fiscal year Haitian fiscal years, October to September.
Active portfolio at October 18, 2026
US$98.6 million
3 of 3 active operations report an approved amount
New commitments and disbursements, FY2016-17 to FY2025-26 New commitments, US$ millions FY2016-17, US$20.1 million 20 16-17 FY2017-18, US$51.3 million 51 17-18 FY2018-19, US$37.2 million 37 18-19 FY2019-20, US$15.4 million 15 19-20 FY2020-21, US$59.2 million 59 20-21 FY2021-22, US$17.9 million 18 21-22 FY2022-23, US$44.1 million 44 22-23 FY2023-24, US$66.5 million 66 23-24 FY2024-25, US$20.2 million 20 24-25 FY2025-26, US$35.5 million 36 25-26 FY2026-27, none (to Oct 18) none to Oct 18 26-27 FY2016-17, US$20.1 million 20 16-17 FY2017-18, US$51.3 million 51 17-18 FY2018-19, US$37.2 million 37 18-19 FY2019-20, US$15.4 million 15 19-20 FY2020-21, US$59.2 million 59 20-21 FY2021-22, US$17.9 million 18 21-22 FY2022-23, US$44.1 million 44 22-23 FY2023-24, US$66.5 million 66 23-24 FY2024-25, US$20.2 million 20 24-25 FY2025-26, US$35.5 million 36 25-26 FY2026-27, none (to Oct 18) none to Oct 18 26-27 Disbursements, US$ millions FY2016-17, US$34.7 million 35 16-17 FY2017-18, US$43.1 million 43 17-18 FY2018-19, US$32.8 million 33 18-19 FY2019-20, US$26.2 million 26 19-20 FY2020-21, US$39.9 million 40 20-21 FY2021-22, US$39.6 million 40 21-22 FY2022-23, US$47.8 million 48 22-23 FY2023-24, US$47.6 million 48 23-24 FY2024-25, US$44.9 million 45 24-25 FY2025-26, US$32.7 million 33 25-26 FY2026-27, none (to Oct 18) none to Oct 18 26-27 FY2016-17, US$34.7 million 35 16-17 FY2017-18, US$43.1 million 43 17-18 FY2018-19, US$32.8 million 33 18-19 FY2019-20, US$26.2 million 26 19-20 FY2020-21, US$39.9 million 40 20-21 FY2021-22, US$39.6 million 40 21-22 FY2022-23, US$47.8 million 48 22-23 FY2023-24, US$47.6 million 48 23-24 FY2024-25, US$44.9 million 45 24-25 FY2025-26, US$32.7 million 33 25-26 FY2026-27, none (to Oct 18) none to Oct 18 26-27 Table 1. New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
FY2016-17 US$ millions FY2017-18 US$ millions FY2018-19 US$ millions FY2019-20 US$ millions FY2020-21 US$ millions FY2021-22 US$ millions FY2022-23 US$ millions FY2023-24 US$ millions FY2024-25 US$ millions FY2025-26 US$ millions FY2026-27 to Oct 18 US$ millions New commitments 20.1 51.3 37.2 15.4 59.2 17.9 44.1 66.5 20.2 35.5 None to date Operations 3 6 5 2 5 4 5 6 6 6 0 Disbursements 34.7 43.1 32.8 26.2 39.9 39.6 47.8 47.6 44.9 32.7 None to date Operations 2 4 2 2 5 3 3 6 6 5 0
All operations since 2003: commitments US$707.8 million , disbursements US$705.2 million , reported for 22 and 22 of 22 operations.
Portfolio at October 18, 2026 Position at the data date. Approved: all commitments to date on the operations, net of cancellations. Disbursed to date and undisbursed: as reported by each partner.
Table 2. Portfolio of active operations at October 18, 2026, US$ millions
Operations ApprovedAll commitments to date on the active operations, net of cancellations: a stock at the data date. US$ millions Disbursed to dateAll disbursements to date on the active operations, as each partner reports them. US$ millions UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. Active operationsOperations approved, under way or closing at the data date. 3 98.6 82.4 Not reported
Funds passed through UN agencies The UN agencies below report receiving these amounts from Global Fund for Haiti. The amounts are already counted in the Global Fund figures above and are not added to them. Each agency's figure is the one it reports: the amount received, or the amount committed where it reports no receipt. It can differ from the payments to the agency that Global Fund reports.
Table 3. Global Fund funds received by UN agencies, US$ millions
Operations Active operations (3) 3 operations. Approved to date (stock): US$98.6 million . Disbursed in FY2025-26 (flow): US$28.3 million .
Table 4. Active operations, US$ millions
Not reported for any operation in this table: undisbursed balance.
Operation Closing Approved to date Disbursed to date Disbursed FY2025-26
Closed and stopped operations (19) 19 operations. Approved to date (stock): US$609.3 million . Disbursed in FY2025-26 (flow): US$4.3 million , reported for 2 of 19.
Table 5. Closed and stopped operations, US$ millions
Not reported for any operation in this table: undisbursed balance.
Operation Closing Start Stage Approved to date Disbursed to date
Active operations by sector Not reported for any operation in this table: undisbursed balance.
Table 6. Active operations by sector, US$ millions
Portfolio of active operations at October 18, 2026 Sector Active operationsOperations approved, under way or closing at the data date. ApprovedAll commitments to date on the active operations, net of cancellations: a stock at the data date. US$ millions Disbursed to dateAll disbursements to date on the active operations, as each partner reports them. US$ millions Health 3 98.6 82.4 All active operations 3 98.6 82.4
Funding flows, FY2021-22 , US$ millions Disbursements, FY2021-22 , US$ millions Funding partner Channel Implementing organization Sector Global Fund to NGOs and civil society: US$18.6 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from it is an NGO that publishes its activities to IATI) NGOs and civil society to World Vision International: US$18.6 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from it is an NGO that publishes its activities to IATI) World Vision International to Health: US$18.6 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from it is an NGO that publishes its activities to IATI) Global Fund to United Nations agency, fund or commission: US$14.5 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), matched by name) United Nations agency, fund or commission to United Nations Development Programme (UNDP): US$14.5 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), matched by name) United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) to Social protection: US$14.0 million (received for activities in the sector) Global Fund to Recipient government: US$6.5 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from it is a public body in the aliases file) Recipient government to Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP): US$6.5 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from it is a public body in the aliases file) Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP) to Health: US$6.5 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from it is a public body in the aliases file) United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) to Energy: US$0.5 million (received for activities in the sector) Global Fund to Public sector institutions: US$<0.1 million (implementing organization named on the operation) Public sector institutions to Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP): US$<0.1 million (implementing organization named on the operation) Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP) to Health: US$<0.1 million (implementing organization named on the operation) Global Fund: US$39.6 million Global Fund 39.6 NGOs and civil society: US$18.6 million NGOs and civil society 18.6 United Nations agency, fund or commission: US$14.5 million United Nations agency, fund or commission 14.5 Recipient government: US$6.5 million Recipient government 6.5 Public sector institutions: US$<0.1 million Public sector institutions <0.1 World Vision International: US$18.6 million World Vision International 18.6 United Nations Development Programme (UNDP): US$14.5 million United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) 14.5 Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP): US$6.5 million Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP) 6.5 Health: US$25.1 million Health 25.1 Social protection: US$14.0 million Social protection 14.0 Energy: US$0.5 million Energy 0.5 Funding partner to channel Funding partner Channel Global Fund to NGOs and civil society: US$18.6 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from it is an NGO that publishes its activities to IATI) Global Fund to United Nations agency, fund or commission: US$14.5 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), matched by name) Global Fund to Recipient government: US$6.5 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from it is a public body in the aliases file) Global Fund to Public sector institutions: US$<0.1 million (implementing organization named on the operation) Global Fund: US$39.6 million Global Fund 39.6 NGOs and civil society: US$18.6 million NGOs and civil society 18.6 United Nations agency, fund or commission: US$14.5 million United Nations agency… 14.5 Recipient government: US$6.5 million Recipient government 6.5 Public sector institutions: US$<0.1 million Public sector… <0.1 Channel to implementing organization Channel Implementing organization NGOs and civil society to World Vision International: US$18.6 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from it is an NGO that publishes its activities to IATI) United Nations agency, fund or commission to United Nations Development Programme (UNDP): US$14.5 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), matched by name) Recipient government to Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP): US$6.5 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from it is a public body in the aliases file) Public sector institutions to Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP): US$<0.1 million (implementing organization named on the operation) NGOs and civil society: US$18.6 million NGOs and civil society 18.6 World Vision International: US$18.6 million World Vision… 18.6 United Nations agency, fund or commission: US$14.5 million United Nations agency… 14.5 United Nations Development Programme (UNDP): US$14.5 million United Nations… (UNDP) 14.5 Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP): US$6.5 million Ministry of… (MSPP) 6.5 Recipient government: US$6.5 million Recipient government 6.5 Public sector institutions: US$<0.1 million Public sector… <0.1 Implementing organization to sector Implementing organization Sector World Vision International to Health: US$18.6 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from it is an NGO that publishes its activities to IATI) United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) to Social protection: US$14.0 million (received for activities in the sector) Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP) to Health: US$6.5 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from it is a public body in the aliases file, implementing organization named on the operation) United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) to Energy: US$0.5 million (received for activities in the sector) Health: US$25.1 million Health 25.1 World Vision International: US$18.6 million World Vision… 18.6 United Nations Development Programme (UNDP): US$14.5 million United Nations… (UNDP) 14.5 Social protection: US$14.0 million Social protection 14.0 Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP): US$6.5 million Ministry of… (MSPP) 6.5 Energy: US$0.5 million Energy 0.5 Three charts, one per pair of columns, on one scale.
Flow width is proportional to the amount.
Lighter flows with a dashed edge are estimates. Funds a UN agency reports receiving from the partner for an operation are assigned to that operation’s sector, as reported. The remainder is allocated in proportion to the agency’s spending by sector that year, all funding partners combined. Estimates are excluded from tables and totals.
The partner’s node adds US$39.6 million in disbursements net of refunds of its operations, where positive; the partner’s disbursements for the year come to US$39.6 million.
Spelling variants of one organization appear as one node (name variants ). Where a record does not give the type of recipient organization, the type is taken from other records under fixed rules (rules ); each flow names the rule applied.
Funding partner to channel4 flows From To US$ millions Basis for recipient identification Global Fund NGOs and civil society 18.6 recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from it is an NGO that publishes its activities to IATI Global Fund United Nations agency, fund or commission 14.5 recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), matched by name Global Fund Recipient government 6.5 recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from it is a public body in the aliases file Global Fund Public sector institutions <0.1 implementing organization named on the operation
Channel to implementing organization4 flows From To US$ millions Basis for recipient identification NGOs and civil society World Vision International 18.6 recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from it is an NGO that publishes its activities to IATI United Nations agency, fund or commission United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) 14.5 recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), matched by name Recipient government Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP) 6.5 recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from it is a public body in the aliases file Public sector institutions Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP) <0.1 implementing organization named on the operation
Implementing organization to sector5 flows From To US$ millions Basis for recipient identification World Vision International Health 18.6 recipient named in the partner's transactions, scaled to the partner's amount (0.5% or less), channel inferred from it is an NGO that publishes its activities to IATI United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Social protection 14.0 received for activities in the sector Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP) Health 6.5 recipient named in the partner's transactions, channel inferred from it is a public body in the aliases file United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Energy 0.5 received for activities in the sector Ministry of Public Health and Population (MSPP) Health <0.1 implementing organization named on the operation
All funding flows, FY2021-22
Sources IATI: terms of use set by the publisher