Data / Partner portfolio / Global Fund / The Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria
HIV/AIDS - Haiti (01-Jan-2011-30-Sep-2012)
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Haiti, HIV, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP Haiti)
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Closed, closing date September 30, 2012
- Start
- January 1, 2011
- Closing
- September 30, 2012
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- August 24, 2012
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 1, 2011 |
| Under way | January 1, 2011 |
| Closing | September 30, 2012 |
| Closed | September 30, 2012 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 1, 2011 | IATI |
| First commitment | January 1, 2011 | Transactions |
| Planned start | January 1, 2011 | IATI |
| First disbursement | April 19, 2011 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | August 24, 2012 | Transactions |
| Actual end | September 30, 2012 | IATI |
| Closing date | September 30, 2012 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 25.5 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 25.5 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2010-11US$ millions | FY2011-12US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 25.5 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | 8.4 | 17.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 8.4 | 25.5 |
Records and documents
Transactions6 records, January 1, 2011 to August 24, 2012
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2011 | Commitment | 25.5 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| April 19, 2011 | Disbursements | 8.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 25, 2011 | Disbursements | 7.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| February 8, 2012 | Disbursements | 4.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 25, 2012 | Disbursements | 3.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| August 24, 2012 | Disbursements | 1.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- No
Funds passed on6 transactions
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Nations Development Programme (UNDP Haiti) | Disbursement | August 24, 2012 | 1.7 |
| United Nations Development Programme (UNDP Haiti) | Disbursement | May 25, 2012 | 3.7 |
| United Nations Development Programme (UNDP Haiti) | Disbursement | February 8, 2012 | 4.4 |
| United Nations Development Programme (UNDP Haiti) | Disbursement | October 25, 2011 | 7.3 |
| United Nations Development Programme (UNDP Haiti) | Disbursement | April 19, 2011 | 8.4 |
| United Nations Development Programme (UNDP Haiti) | Commitment | January 1, 2011 | 25.5 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | 47045-HTI-102-G09-H-1 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | HTI-102-G09-HP01 | IATI |
Partner documents
- Grant page on the data portal of the Global Fund., data.theglobalfund.org
- Grant terms and conditions., theglobalfund.org
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. HIV/AIDS - Haiti (01-Jan-2011-30-Sep-2012). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3A47045-HTI-102-G09-H-1