Data / Partner portfolio / Global Fund / The Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria
HIV/AIDS - Haiti (01-Jan-2003-31-Dec-2010)
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Haiti, HIV, Fondation SOGEBANK ()
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction December 18, 2018
- Start
- January 1, 2003
- Closing
- December 31, 2010
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 18, 2018
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 1, 2003 |
| Under way | January 1, 2003 |
| Closing | December 31, 2010 |
| Closed | December 31, 2010 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 1, 2003 | IATI |
| First commitment | January 1, 2003 | Transactions |
| Planned start | January 1, 2003 | IATI |
| First disbursement | February 10, 2003 | Transactions |
| Actual end | December 31, 2010 | IATI |
| Closing date | December 31, 2010 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | February 17, 2011 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 113.3 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 114.8 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2002-03US$ millions | FY2003-04US$ millions | FY2004-05US$ millions | FY2005-06US$ millions | FY2006-07US$ millions | FY2007-08US$ millions | FY2008-09US$ millions | FY2009-10US$ millions | FY2010-11US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 113.3 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | −0.0 |
| Disbursements | 6.0 | 7.8 | 10.1 | 17.9 | 15.5 | 14.0 | 18.5 | 24.3 | 0.7 | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | 6.0 | 13.8 | 23.9 | 41.8 | 57.2 | 71.3 | 89.8 | 114.1 | 114.8 | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions36 records, January 1, 2003 to December 18, 2018
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2003 | Commitment | 113.3 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| December 18, 2018 | Commitment | −0.0 | IATI | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| February 10, 2003 | Disbursements | 2.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 6, 2003 | Disbursements | 2.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| August 22, 2003 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 24, 2003 | Disbursements | 1.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 19, 2003 | Disbursements | 2.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 26, 2004 | Disbursements | 4.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 14, 2004 | Disbursements | 1.8 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 10, 2004 | Disbursements | 2.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 12, 2005 | Disbursements | 6.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 21, 2005 | Disbursements | 4.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 23, 2005 | Disbursements | 3.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 2, 2006 | Disbursements | 4.8 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| August 10, 2006 | Disbursements | 4.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| November 29, 2006 | Disbursements | 4.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| February 21, 2007 | Disbursements | 3.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 6, 2007 | Disbursements | 1.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| July 6, 2007 | Disbursements | 2.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| August 24, 2007 | Disbursements | 3.8 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| November 30, 2007 | Disbursements | 3.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 14, 2008 | Disbursements | 2.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 23, 2008 | Disbursements | 8.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 23, 2008 | Disbursements | 4.8 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 15, 2009 | Disbursements | 0.8 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 26, 2009 | Disbursements | 0.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 29, 2009 | Disbursements | 12.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| July 16, 2009 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 15, 2009 | Disbursements | 13.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 28, 2010 | Disbursements | 0.8 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 23, 2010 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| July 2, 2010 | Disbursements | 2.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| August 10, 2010 | Disbursements | 0.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 15, 2010 | Disbursements | 6.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 20, 2010 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| February 17, 2011 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- No
Funds passed on36 transactions
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Commitment | December 18, 2018 | −0.0 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | February 17, 2011 | 0.2 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | December 20, 2010 | 0.4 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | September 15, 2010 | 6.3 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | August 10, 2010 | 0.7 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | July 2, 2010 | 2.9 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | March 23, 2010 | 0.5 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | January 28, 2010 | 0.8 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | December 15, 2009 | 13.1 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | July 16, 2009 | 0.1 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | June 29, 2009 | 12.1 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | May 26, 2009 | 0.7 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | January 15, 2009 | 0.8 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | December 23, 2008 | 4.8 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | September 23, 2008 | 8.0 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | January 14, 2008 | 2.5 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | November 30, 2007 | 3.5 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | August 24, 2007 | 3.8 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | July 6, 2007 | 2.4 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | June 6, 2007 | 1.5 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | February 21, 2007 | 3.6 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | November 29, 2006 | 4.2 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | August 10, 2006 | 4.6 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | May 2, 2006 | 4.8 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | December 23, 2005 | 3.6 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | October 21, 2005 | 4.9 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | April 12, 2005 | 6.2 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | December 10, 2004 | 2.1 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | October 14, 2004 | 1.8 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | April 26, 2004 | 4.4 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | December 19, 2003 | 2.5 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | October 24, 2003 | 1.0 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | August 22, 2003 | 0.6 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | June 6, 2003 | 2.7 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Disbursement | February 10, 2003 | 2.7 |
| Fondation SOGEBANK () | Commitment | January 1, 2003 | 113.3 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | 47045-HTI-102-G01-H-00-1 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | HTI-102-G01-H-00P01 | IATI |
Partner documents
- Grant page on the data portal of the Global Fund., data.theglobalfund.org
- Grant terms and conditions., theglobalfund.org
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. HIV/AIDS - Haiti (01-Jan-2003-31-Dec-2010). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3A47045-HTI-102-G01-H-00-1