Overview Data Humanitarian funding Operations Data and definitions
Data / Partner portfolio / Partners / UN pooled funds
Peacebuilding Fund
UN pooled fund. 11 active operations. US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Browse this partner's operations
This partner in the funding flows
YearHaitian fiscal year Partner fiscal year Haitian fiscal years, October to September.
New commitments in FY2025-26
not reported
On 0 operations
Active portfolio at October 18, 2026
US$2.2 million
1 of 11 active operations report an approved amount
New commitments and disbursements, FY2017-18 to FY2025-26 New commitments, US$ millions FY2017-18, US$0.7 million 0.7 17-18 FY2018-19, not reported n.r. 18-19 FY2019-20, US$0.4 million 0.4 19-20 FY2020-21, not reported n.r. 20-21 FY2021-22, not reported n.r. 21-22 FY2022-23, not reported n.r. 22-23 FY2023-24, US$2.2 million 2 23-24 FY2024-25, not reported n.r. 24-25 FY2025-26, not reported n.r. 25-26 FY2026-27, none (to Oct 18) none to Oct 18 26-27 FY2017-18, US$0.7 million 0.7 17-18 FY2018-19, not reported n.r. 18-19 FY2019-20, US$0.4 million 0.4 19-20 FY2020-21, not reported n.r. 20-21 FY2021-22, not reported n.r. 21-22 FY2022-23, not reported n.r. 22-23 FY2023-24, US$2.2 million 2 23-24 FY2024-25, not reported n.r. 24-25 FY2025-26, not reported n.r. 25-26 FY2026-27, none (to Oct 18) none to Oct 18 26-27 Disbursements, US$ millions FY2017-18, not reported n.r. 17-18 FY2018-19, not reported n.r. 18-19 FY2019-20, US$0.1 million 0.1 19-20 FY2020-21, US$1.9 million 2 20-21 FY2021-22, US$3.6 million 4 21-22 FY2022-23, US$1.9 million 2 22-23 FY2023-24, US$2.2 million 2 23-24 FY2024-25, US$1.1 million 1 24-25 FY2025-26, US$3.1 million 3 25-26 FY2026-27, none (to Oct 18) none to Oct 18 26-27 FY2017-18, not reported n.r. 17-18 FY2018-19, not reported n.r. 18-19 FY2019-20, US$0.1 million 0.1 19-20 FY2020-21, US$1.9 million 2 20-21 FY2021-22, US$3.6 million 4 21-22 FY2022-23, US$1.9 million 2 22-23 FY2023-24, US$2.2 million 2 23-24 FY2024-25, US$1.1 million 1 24-25 FY2025-26, US$3.1 million 3 25-26 FY2026-27, none (to Oct 18) none to Oct 18 26-27 Table 1. New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
FY2017-18 US$ millions FY2018-19 FY2019-20 US$ millions FY2020-21 US$ millions FY2021-22 US$ millions FY2022-23 US$ millions FY2023-24 US$ millions FY2024-25 US$ millions FY2025-26 US$ millions FY2026-27 to Oct 18 US$ millions New commitments 0.7 Not reported 0.4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 2.2 Not reported Not reported None to date Operations 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 Disbursements Not reported Not reported 0.1 1.9 3.6 1.9 2.2 1.1 3.1 None to date Operations 0 0 3 7 9 1 3 2 4 0
All operations since 2018: commitments US$3.3 million , disbursements US$13.9 million , reported for 3 and 20 of 22 operations.
Portfolio at October 18, 2026 Position at the data date. Approved: all commitments to date on the operations, net of cancellations. Disbursed to date and undisbursed: as reported by each partner.
Table 2. Portfolio of active operations at October 18, 2026, US$ millions
Operations ApprovedAll commitments to date on the active operations, net of cancellations: a stock at the data date. US$ millions Disbursed to dateAll disbursements to date on the active operations, as each partner reports them. US$ millions UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. Active operationsOperations approved, under way or closing at the data date. 11 2.2 1 of 11 reported 12.7 Not reported
Operations Active operations (11) 11 operations. Approved to date (stock): US$2.2 million , reported for 1 of 11. Disbursed in FY2025-26 (flow): US$3.1 million , reported for 4 of 11.
Table 3. Active operations, US$ millions
Not reported for any operation in this table: undisbursed balance.
Operation Closing Approved to date Disbursed to date Disbursed FY2025-26
Closed and stopped operations (11) 11 operations. Approved to date (stock): US$1.1 million , reported for 2 of 11. Disbursed in FY2025-26 (flow): none.
Table 4. Closed and stopped operations, US$ millions
Not reported for any operation in this table: undisbursed balance.
Operation Closing Approval Stage Approved to date Disbursed to date
Active operations by sector Not reported for any operation in this table: undisbursed balance.
Table 5. Active operations by sector, US$ millions
Portfolio of active operations at October 18, 2026 Sector Active operationsOperations approved, under way or closing at the data date. ApprovedAll commitments to date on the active operations, net of cancellations: a stock at the data date. US$ millions Disbursed to dateAll disbursements to date on the active operations, as each partner reports them. US$ millions Governance and security 10 2.2 10.8 Unallocated 1 Not reported 1.9 All active operations 11 2.2 12.7
Flows through Peacebuilding Fund, FY2025-26 , US$ millions New commitments, FY2025-26 , US$ millions Funding partner Channel Implementing organization Sector European Union to United Nations agency, fund or commission: US$3.2 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) United Nations agency, fund or commission to International Organization for Migration (IOM): US$3.2 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) International Organization for Migration (IOM) to Governance and security: US$3.2 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) United States to Public sector institutions: US$2.5 million (award recipient, matched by name) Public sector institutions to International Organization for Migration (IOM): US$2.5 million (award recipient, matched by name) International Organization for Migration (IOM) to Humanitarian: US$2.5 million (award recipient, matched by name) Global Environment Facility to Multilateral organizations: US$0.3 million (implementing organization named on the operation, matched by name) Multilateral organizations to United Nations Development Programme (UNDP): US$0.3 million (implementing organization named on the operation, matched by name) United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) to Sector not identified: US$0.3 million (implementing organization named on the operation, matched by name) European Union to Other multilateral institution: US$<0.1 million (implementing organization named on the operation) Other multilateral institution to International Organization for Migration (IOM): US$<0.1 million (implementing organization named on the operation) International Organization for Migration (IOM) to Governance and security: US$<0.1 million (implementing organization named on the operation) European Union: US$3.2 million European Union 3.2 United States: US$2.5 million United States 2.5 Global Environment Facility: US$0.3 million Global Environment Facility 0.3 United Nations agency, fund or commission: US$3.2 million United Nations agency, fund or commission 3.2 Public sector institutions: US$2.5 million Public sector institutions 2.5 Multilateral organizations: US$0.3 million Multilateral organizations 0.3 Other multilateral institution: US$<0.1 million Other multilateral institution <0.1 International Organization for Migration (IOM): US$5.7 million International Organization for Migration (IOM) 5.7 United Nations Development Programme (UNDP): US$0.3 million United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) 0.3 Governance and security: US$3.2 million Governance and security 3.2 Humanitarian: US$2.5 million Humanitarian 2.5 Sector not identified: US$0.3 million Sector not identified 0.3 Funding partner to channel Funding partner Channel European Union to United Nations agency, fund or commission: US$3.2 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) United States to Public sector institutions: US$2.5 million (award recipient, matched by name) Global Environment Facility to Multilateral organizations: US$0.3 million (implementing organization named on the operation, matched by name) European Union to Other multilateral institution: US$<0.1 million (implementing organization named on the operation) European Union: US$3.2 million European Union 3.2 United Nations agency, fund or commission: US$3.2 million United Nations agency… 3.2 United States: US$2.5 million United States 2.5 Public sector institutions: US$2.5 million Public sector… 2.5 Global Environment Facility: US$0.3 million Global Environment… 0.3 Multilateral organizations: US$0.3 million Multilateral… 0.3 Other multilateral institution: US$<0.1 million Other multilateral… <0.1 Channel to implementing organization Channel Implementing organization United Nations agency, fund or commission to International Organization for Migration (IOM): US$3.2 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions) Public sector institutions to International Organization for Migration (IOM): US$2.5 million (award recipient, matched by name) Multilateral organizations to United Nations Development Programme (UNDP): US$0.3 million (implementing organization named on the operation, matched by name) Other multilateral institution to International Organization for Migration (IOM): US$<0.1 million (implementing organization named on the operation) International Organization for Migration (IOM): US$5.7 million International… (IOM) 5.7 United Nations agency, fund or commission: US$3.2 million United Nations agency… 3.2 Public sector institutions: US$2.5 million Public sector… 2.5 Multilateral organizations: US$0.3 million Multilateral… 0.3 United Nations Development Programme (UNDP): US$0.3 million United Nations… (UNDP) 0.3 Other multilateral institution: US$<0.1 million Other multilateral… <0.1 Implementing organization to sector Implementing organization Sector International Organization for Migration (IOM) to Governance and security: US$3.2 million (recipient named in the partner's transactions, implementing organization named on the operation) International Organization for Migration (IOM) to Humanitarian: US$2.5 million (award recipient, matched by name) United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) to Sector not identified: US$0.3 million (implementing organization named on the operation, matched by name) International Organization for Migration (IOM): US$5.7 million International… (IOM) 5.7 Governance and security: US$3.2 million Governance and security 3.2 Humanitarian: US$2.5 million Humanitarian 2.5 United Nations Development Programme (UNDP): US$0.3 million United Nations… (UNDP) 0.3 Sector not identified: US$0.3 million Sector not identified 0.3 Three charts, one per pair of columns, on one scale.
Flow width is proportional to the amount.
Financing received by Peacebuilding Fund, by originating funding partner, and spending by Peacebuilding Fund, by sector.
Spelling variants of one organization appear as one node (name variants ). Where a record does not give the type of recipient organization, the type is taken from other records under fixed rules (rules ); each flow names the rule applied.
Funding partner to channel4 flows From To US$ millions Basis for recipient identification European Union United Nations agency, fund or commission 3.2 recipient named in the partner's transactions United States Public sector institutions 2.5 award recipient, matched by name Global Environment Facility Multilateral organizations 0.3 implementing organization named on the operation, matched by name European Union Other multilateral institution <0.1 implementing organization named on the operation
Channel to implementing organization4 flows Implementing organization to sector4 flows All funding flows, FY2025-26
Sources IATI: terms of use set by the publisher