HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / United Nations Development Programme

Technical capacities (PAPEH)

Published title: Capacites Techniques (PAPEH)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Les acteurs du processus electoral disposent des capacities techniques et des moyens renforcés pour contribuer a la realisation des elections credibles et inclusives.

Partner
United Nations, United Nations Development Programme
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closing since December 31, 2025
Start
April 15, 2021
Closing
December 31, 2025
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Ouest
Last transaction
December 31, 2025
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-00127898
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 15, 2021
Under wayApril 15, 2021
ClosingDecember 31, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startApril 15, 2021IATI
First commitmentApril 15, 2021Transactions
Planned startApril 15, 2021IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2021Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2025Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2025IATI

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$<0.1 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.6IATI
Disbursed0.6IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Incoming funds as the agencies report them: received, or committed where an agency reports no receipt from that provider. UN agencies' core resources and UN pooled funds appear among the funding partners on the Disbursements and Commitments pages.

Table 2.Funding received for this operation, by provider, US$ millions

ProviderFY2025-26FY2026-27to Oct 18Since 2021US$ millions
UN pooled fundsNot reportedNone to date0.6
Largest providers
ProviderFY2025-26FY2026-27to Oct 18Since 2021US$ millions
Peacebuilding FundUN pooled fundsNot reportedNone to date0.6
Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2020-21, not reportedn.r.20-21FY2021-22, US$0.1 million0.121-22FY2022-23, US$0.2 million0.222-23FY2023-24, US$0.2 million0.223-24FY2024-25, US$0.1 million0.124-25FY2025-26, US$<0.1 million<0.125-26FY2020-21, not reportedn.r.20-21FY2021-22, US$0.1 million0.121-22FY2022-23, US$0.2 million0.222-23FY2023-24, US$0.2 million0.223-24FY2024-25, US$0.1 million0.124-25FY2025-26, US$<0.1 million<0.125-26

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments0.6Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.10.20.20.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.10.30.50.60.6

Records and documents

Transactions30 records, April 15, 2021 to December 31, 2025

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 15, 2021Commitment0.6IATIrestated lifetime commitment reported on 2026-09-30, booked at the activity's start
December 31, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2022Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
April 30, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
July 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
August 31, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 30, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
October 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
November 30, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
January 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
February 29, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2024Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
April 30, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
May 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 30, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
July 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
August 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 30, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
October 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
November 30, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
January 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 30, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
August 31, 2025Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 30, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
October 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
November 30, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
4 Multilateral outflows
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers3 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
16.7 Responsive, inclusive and representative decision-makingNot reportedIATI
16.B Nondiscriminatory laws and policiesNot reportedIATI
Locations1 department, 1 place named, 2 places with coordinates
DepartmentsOuest
Places named by the sourcePort-au-Prince
Places with coordinates2
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-00127898IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Technical capacities (PAPEH). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-00127898