HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio

Data

Disbursements reported by funding partners in each Haitian fiscal year (October to September): funds paid to another organization or spent directly by the partner, as each source reports them, in US$ millions. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026; its figures run to October 18, 2026.

MeasureDisbursementsNew commitments

ViewAll tablesBy yearBy funding partnerBy sectorUN agenciesCompositionComparison with the OECD CRSBy theme

Download these tables (CSV)

Disbursements compared with the OECD CRS

The OECD Creditor Reporting System (CRS) contains each funding partner’s reported disbursements to Haiti by calendar year, published about a year after the year ends. CRS amounts here exclude costs incurred in the donor country and debt relief. They are not added to any figure on these pages. Definitions: comparison with the OECD CRS.

Table 6.Disbursements by calendar year, the portfolio beside the OECD CRS, US$ millions

20232024
PartnerOECD CRSGross disbursements to Haiti each partner reports to the OECD Creditor Reporting System for the calendar year.PortfolioThe partner’s disbursements in the portfolio for the same calendar year.Portfolio as % of CRSPortfolio disbursements divided by OECD CRS disbursements for the calendar year.OECD CRSUS$ millionsPortfolioUS$ millionsPortfolio as % of CRS
United States293.3335.6114%397.3431.8109%
IDB Group157.9150.195%149.8151.8101%
World Bank Group140.8135.096%148.8151.4102%
Canada88.160.068%123.150.941%
European Union50.827.454%56.445.480%
Global Fund56.256.2100%41.041.0100%
France39.720.251%36.221.961%
Switzerland21.217.482%25.418.272%
Sweden8.610.2118%12.513.7110%
Japan15.2None0%12.3None0%
Gavi7.412.0164%11.719.0162%
Italy2.0None0%11.18.778%
Spain10.0None0%10.05.252%
Germany10.69.085%8.48.5101%
Climate Investment Funds6.8None0%8.0None0%
All partners in the CRS938.2844.590%1,090.3977.090%
Other partners in the CRS22 partners
20232024
PartnerOECD CRSPortfolioPortfolio as % of CRSOECD CRSUS$ millionsPortfolioUS$ millionsPortfolio as % of CRS
Korea2.7None0%7.3None0%
Norway7.67.396%5.35.298%
Adaptation FundNoneNone4.4None0%
Caribbean Development Bank9.81.718%3.3None0%
Ireland3.5<0.10%3.2<0.10%
United Kingdom<0.1<0.1148%3.23.2100%
Belgium3.5None0%3.2None0%
Qatar0.4None0%2.6None0%
Global Environment Facility0.12.53,687%2.51.146%
United Arab EmiratesNoneNone1.2None0%
Luxembourg0.9None0%0.9None0%
Taiwan, China0.8None0%0.8None0%
Monaco0.2None0%0.2None0%
Slovenia0.1None0%0.1None0%
CyprusNoneNone<0.1None0%
LatviaNoneNone<0.1None0%
German Postcode LotteryNoneNone<0.1None0%
FinlandNoneNone<0.1<0.1103%
AustriaNoneNone<0.1None0%
TürkiyeNoneNone<0.1None0%
Israel<0.1None0%NoneNone
Malta0.1None0%NoneNone

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IDA Statement of Credits and GrantsOctober 18, 2026
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
IFC Finances OneOctober 18, 2026
Public Investment ProgramOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
World Bank documents, textOctober 18, 2026
World Bank procurement noticesOctober 18, 2026
World Bank ProjectsOctober 18, 2026
World Bank documentsOctober 18, 2026
OECD CRS, 2010 to 2025October 16, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Data. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/data