HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

FSI French

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

FSI French

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed since March 23, 2012
Start
January 26, 2012
Closing
March 23, 2012
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Foreign Service Institute
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 18, 2017
Operation ID
HHSD2002012M42636P
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 26, 2012
Under wayJanuary 26, 2012
ClosingMarch 23, 2012
ClosedMarch 23, 2012

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 26, 2012USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 26, 2012Transactions
Planned startJanuary 26, 2012USAspending
SigningJanuary 26, 2012USAspending
Closing dateMarch 23, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, January 26, 2012 to October 18, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 26, 2012Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
October 18, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardHHSD2002012M42636POperation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. FSI French. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHHSD2002012M42636P