HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

Consultation for legal services

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Consultation for legal services

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 11, 2012
Start
January 12, 2012
Closing
March 11, 2012
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 19, 2014
Operation ID
HHSD2002012M42542P
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 12, 2012
Under wayJanuary 12, 2012
ClosingMarch 11, 2012
ClosedMarch 11, 2012

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 12, 2012USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 12, 2012Transactions
Planned startJanuary 12, 2012USAspending
SigningJanuary 12, 2012USAspending
Closing dateMarch 11, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, January 12, 2012 to March 19, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 12, 2012Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 19, 2014Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardHHSD2002012M42542POperation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Consultation for legal services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHHSD2002012M42542P