HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

000HCK63-2006-34016 - Hait PSC - prev prog SPEC

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

000HCK63-2006-34016 - Hait PSC - prev prog SPEC

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since July 17, 2009
Start
January 7, 2007
Closing
July 17, 2009
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 30, 2010
Operation ID
HHSD200200618088C
Life cycle4 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 7, 2007
Under wayJanuary 7, 2007
ClosingJuly 17, 2009
ClosedJuly 17, 2009

Dated events

EventDateSource
SigningSeptember 15, 2006USAspending
ApprovalJanuary 7, 2007USAspending
Planned startJanuary 7, 2007USAspending
Closing dateJuly 17, 2009USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments−0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, March 30, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 30, 2010Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardHHSD200200618088COperation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. 000HCK63-2006-34016 - Hait PSC - prev prog SPEC. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHHSD200200618088C