HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

200-2002-00456 / Crown agents

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

200-2002-00456 / Crown agents

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since June 2, 2010
Start
August 27, 2004
Closing
June 2, 2010
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 21, 2010
Operation ID
HHSD2002002004560078
Life cycle4 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 27, 2004
Under wayAugust 27, 2004
ClosingJune 2, 2010
ClosedJune 2, 2010

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 27, 2004USAspending
Planned startAugust 27, 2004USAspending
SigningAugust 27, 2004USAspending
Closing dateJune 2, 2010USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments−0.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, June 21, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 21, 2010Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardHHSD2002002004560078Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. 200-2002-00456 / Crown agents. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHHSD2002002004560078