Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / International Labour Organization (ILO)
Program for strengthening producers' capacities
Published title: Programa de fortalecimiento de las capacidades de productores en la economÃa rural en el sector informal adoptado por el Consejo Nacional de Cooperativas y servicios locales de apoyo
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Programa de fortalecimiento de las capacidades de productores en la economÃa rural en el sector informal adoptado por el Consejo Nacional de Cooperativas y servicios locales de apoyo
- Stage
- Closed since December 31, 2023
- Start
- January 1, 2022
- Closing
- December 31, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2023
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 1, 2022 |
| Closing | December 31, 2023 |
| Closed | December 31, 2023 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 1, 2022 | IATI |
| Planned start | January 1, 2022 | IATI |
| First disbursement | January 31, 2022 | Transactions |
| Actual end | December 31, 2023 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2023 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 31, 2023 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 2.9 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Incoming funds as the agencies report them: received, or committed where an agency reports no receipt from that provider. UN agencies' core resources and UN pooled funds appear among the funding partners on the Disbursements and Commitments pages.
Table 2.Funding received for this operation, by provider, US$ millions
| Provider | FY2025-26 | FY2026-27to Oct 18 | Since 2022US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilateral donors and the European Union | Not reported | None to date | 2.7 |
| UN pooled funds | Not reported | None to date | 0.3 |
Largest providers
| Provider | FY2025-26 | FY2026-27to Oct 18 | Since 2022US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norway, Ministry of Foreign AffairsBilateral donors and the European Union | Not reported | None to date | 2.7 |
| UN multi-partner trust fundsUN pooled funds | Not reported | None to date | 0.3 |
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 3.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disbursements | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2.9 |
Records and documents
Transactions26 records, January 31, 2022 to December 31, 2023
Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 31, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| February 28, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| March 31, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| April 30, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| May 31, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 30, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| July 31, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| August 31, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| September 30, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| October 31, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| November 30, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| December 31, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| January 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| February 28, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| March 31, 2023 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| April 30, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| May 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 30, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| July 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| August 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| September 30, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| October 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| November 13, 2023 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| November 30, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| December 11, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Policy markers1 policy marker
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Significant objective | IATI |
Funds passed on2 transactions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-41302-IP22-HTI129 | IATI |
Partner documents
- Development cooperation project(s) contributing to the activity, ilo.org
- Development cooperation project(s) contributing to the activity, ilo.org
- Development cooperation project(s) contributing to the activity, ilo.org
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Program for strengthening producers' capacities. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41302-IP22-HTI129