Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / International Labour Organization (ILO)
Country improves labor practices and competitiveness
Published title: El país mejora las prácticas laborales y la competitividad en las cadenas de suministro.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
El país mejora las prácticas laborales y la competitividad en las cadenas de suministro.
- Sector
- Social protection
- Stage
- Closed since December 31, 2021
- Start
- January 1, 2020
- Closing
- December 31, 2021
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2021
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 1, 2020 |
| Closing | December 31, 2021 |
| Closed | December 31, 2021 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 1, 2020 | IATI |
| Planned start | January 1, 2020 | IATI |
| First disbursement | January 31, 2020 | Transactions |
| Actual end | December 31, 2021 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2021 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 31, 2021 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 2.7 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Incoming funds as the agencies report them: received, or committed where an agency reports no receipt from that provider. UN agencies' core resources and UN pooled funds appear among the funding partners on the Disbursements and Commitments pages.
Table 2.Funding received for this operation, by provider, US$ millions
| Provider | FY2025-26 | FY2026-27to Oct 18 | Since 2020US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilateral donors and the European Union | Not reported | None to date | 2.6 |
| Private donors, foundations and NGOs | Not reported | None to date | 0.3 |
Largest providers
| Provider | FY2025-26 | FY2026-27to Oct 18 | Since 2020US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| USA, United States Department of Labor, Bureau for International Labor Affairs, Office of Trade and Labor AffairsBilateral donors and the European Union | Not reported | None to date | 2.6 |
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 3.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2.7 |
Records and documents
Transactions24 records, January 31, 2020 to December 31, 2021
Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 31, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| February 29, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| March 31, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| April 30, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| May 31, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 30, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| July 31, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| August 31, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| September 30, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| October 31, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| November 30, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| December 31, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| January 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| February 28, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| March 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| April 30, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| May 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 30, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| July 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| August 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| September 30, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| October 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| November 30, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| December 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Policy markers2 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Significant objective | IATI |
| This activity is implemented partially in response to the COVID-19 pandemic | Not reported | IATI |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-41302-IP20-HTI102 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Country improves labor practices and competitiveness. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41302-IP20-HTI102