HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / International Labour Organization (ILO)

Entrepreneurship, guidance and placement of graduates in Cité Soleil, phase 3

Published title: Amélioration de l'offre professionnelle qualifiante et du placement à Cité Soleil: Entreprenariat, orientation et placement des diplômes - Phase 3

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

L’objectif général du projet est de renforcer les capacités institutionnelles de l’INFP et du CPFP en vue de soutenir l’État Haïtien dans ses actions visant la réduction de la violence. L’objectif spécifique de la phase 3 du projet est de renforcer les capacités de 20 formateurs accrédités et d’offrir un appui à l’orientation professionnelle, un service d’orientation et de placement en entreprise, une formation entrepreneuriale et un accompagnement en création d’entreprise adaptés à 200 jeunes vulnérables, incluant ceux qui auront reçu la formation technique.

Partner
United Nations, International Labour Organization (ILO)
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2017
Start
September 28, 2015
Closing
December 31, 2017
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 1, 2017
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-41302-105409-504567-2017-HTI126
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 28, 2015
ClosingDecember 31, 2017
ClosedDecember 31, 2017

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 28, 2015IATI
Planned startSeptember 28, 2015IATI
First disbursementJanuary 1, 2017Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 1, 2017Transactions
Actual endDecember 31, 2017IATI
Closing dateDecember 31, 2017IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

The publisher records a commitment each time it spends, for the same amount on the same date; no commitment is reported.

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
Disbursements0.1
Cumulative disbursements0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, January 1, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms4 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
2 Multilateral inflows
Humanitarian
Not reported
Locations1 place named
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHaiti
Places with coordinates0
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-41302-105409-504567-2017-HTI126IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Entrepreneurship, guidance and placement of graduates in Cité Soleil, phase 3. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41302-105409-504567-2017-HTI126