Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / International Labour Organization (ILO)
Technical training and INFP support in Cité Soleil, phase 2
Published title: Amélioration de l'offre professionnelle qualifiante et du placement à Cité Soleil: Formation technique et appui INFP - Phase 2
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
L’objectif général du projet est de renforcer les capacités institutionnelles de l’INFP et du CPFP en vue de soutenir l’État Haïtien dans ses actions visant la réduction de la violence. L’objectif spécifique de la phase 2 est d’offrir la formation technique aux jeunes en construction et en fabrication de matériaux de construction visés par le projet par l’appui à l’INFP dans l’évaluation et la certification de 140 jeunes ayant suivi la formation technique et de préparer la un service d’orientation professionnelle et de placement en entreprise.
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed since October 31, 2017
- Start
- September 28, 2015
- Closing
- October 31, 2017
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- January 1, 2017
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | September 28, 2015 |
| Closing | October 31, 2017 |
| Closed | October 31, 2017 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | September 28, 2015 | IATI |
| Planned start | September 28, 2015 | IATI |
| First disbursement | January 1, 2017 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | January 1, 2017 | Transactions |
| Actual end | October 31, 2017 | IATI |
| Closing date | October 31, 2017 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
The publisher records a commitment each time it spends, for the same amount on the same date; no commitment is reported.
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2016-17US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, January 1, 2017
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Terms4 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- 2 Multilateral inflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Locations1 place named
| Departments | Not reported |
| Places named by the source | Haiti |
| Places with coordinates | 0 |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-41302-105408-504567-2017-HTI126 | IATI |
Partner documents
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Technical training and INFP support in Cité Soleil, phase 2. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41302-105408-504567-2017-HTI126