HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / International Labour Organization (ILO)

Revenue budget Better Work Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Revenue budget Better Work Haiti

Partner
United Nations, International Labour Organization (ILO)
Sector
Social protection
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2019
Start
December 1, 2011
Closing
December 31, 2019
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2019
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-41302-103153-4883-2019-HTI102
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayDecember 1, 2011
ClosingDecember 31, 2019
ClosedDecember 31, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startDecember 1, 2011IATI
Planned startDecember 1, 2011IATI
Actual endDecember 31, 2019IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2019Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2019Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2019IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Incoming funds as the agencies report them: received, or committed where an agency reports no receipt from that provider. UN agencies' core resources and UN pooled funds appear among the funding partners on the Disbursements and Commitments pages.

Table 2.Funding received for this operation, by provider, US$ millions

ProviderFY2025-26FY2026-27to Oct 18Since 2019US$ millions
Provider not identifiedNot reportedNone to date<0.1
Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, December 31, 2019

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms4 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
30 Private development finance
Aid type
D02 Other technical assistance
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
4 Multilateral outflows
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers1 policy marker
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot targetedIATI
Locations1 place named
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHaiti
Places with coordinates0
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-41302-103153-4883-2019-HTI102IATI

Partner documents

Procurement notices (1)

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Revenue budget Better Work Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41302-103153-4883-2019-HTI102