HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / International Labour Organization (ILO)

Revenue budget Better Work Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United Nations, International Labour Organization (ILO)
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, closing date December 31, 2019Recorded as active; the closing date passed on December 31, 2019 and the last transaction is dated January 1, 2016.
Start
December 1, 2011
Closing
December 31, 2019
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 1, 2016
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-41302-103153-4883-2016-HTI102
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayDecember 1, 2011
ClosingDecember 31, 2019
ClosedDecember 31, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startDecember 1, 2011IATI
Planned startDecember 1, 2011IATI
First disbursementJanuary 1, 2016Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 1, 2016Transactions
Actual endDecember 31, 2019IATI
Closing dateDecember 31, 2019IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

The publisher records a commitment each time it spends, for the same amount on the same date; no commitment is reported.

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, January 1, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms4 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
2 Multilateral inflows
Humanitarian
Not reported
Locations1 place named
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHaiti
Places with coordinates0
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-41302-103153-4883-2016-HTI102IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Revenue budget Better Work Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41302-103153-4883-2016-HTI102