HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)

Strengthening food security and access to basic services

Published title: Renforcement de la sécurité alimentaire et de l’accès aux services de base des Personnes en Situation de Handicap (PSH) en Haïti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Renforcement de la sécurité alimentaire et de l’accès aux services de base des Personnes en Situation de Handicap (PSH) en Haïti

Partner
European Union, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)
Sector
Unallocated
Stage
Closed, last transaction December 13, 2013Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
September 1, 2011
Closing
December 31, 2012
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 13, 2013
IATI identifier
XI-IATI-EC_ECHO-ECHO/HTI/BUD/2011/91026
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 1, 2011
ClosingAugust 31, 2012
ClosedDecember 31, 2012

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 1, 2011IATI
Planned startSeptember 1, 2011IATI
First commitmentSeptember 16, 2011Transactions
First disbursementNovember 3, 2011Transactions
Planned closing dateAugust 31, 2012IATI
Actual closing dateDecember 31, 2012IATI
Last disbursementDecember 13, 2013Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IATI
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2010-11, not reportedn.r.10-11FY2011-12, US$0.1 million0.111-12FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2010-11, not reportedn.r.10-11FY2011-12, US$0.1 million0.111-12FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments0.1Not reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.10.1

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, September 16, 2011 to December 13, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 16, 2011Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2011 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
November 3, 2011Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 22, 2012Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 13, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
3 Bilateral, core contributions to NGOs, other private bodies and public-private partnerships
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers1 policy marker
Policy markerSignificanceSource
SDG 2 Zero hungerNot reportedIATI
Locations1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceNA
Places with coordinates1
Funds transferred onward6 transactions
RecipientTransactionDateUS$ millions
Federation Handicap InternationalDisbursementDecember 13, 2013<0.1
Federation Handicap InternationalDisbursementDecember 13, 2013<0.1
Federation Handicap InternationalDisbursementDecember 13, 2013<0.1
Federation Handicap InternationalDisbursementAugust 22, 2012<0.1
Federation Handicap InternationalDisbursementNovember 3, 20110.1
Federation Handicap InternationalCommitmentSeptember 16, 20110.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXI-IATI-EC_ECHO-ECHO/HTI/BUD/2011/91026IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number-18520IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Strengthening food security and access to basic services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_ECHO-ECHO%2FHTI%2FBUD%2F2011%2F91026