HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)

Reduction of malnutrition and morbidity in the Artibonite

Published title: Réduction de la malnutrition et de la morbidité dans l’Artibonite à travers le renforcement de l’accès aux soins et l’amélioration de la prévention multisectorielle

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Réduction de la malnutrition et de la morbidité dans l’Artibonite à travers le renforcement de l’accès aux soins et l’amélioration de la prévention multisectorielle

Partner
European Union, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)
Sector
Unallocated
Stage
Closed, last transaction April 22, 2013Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
August 20, 2011
Closing
September 30, 2012
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 22, 2013
IATI identifier
XI-IATI-EC_ECHO-ECHO/HTI/BUD/2011/91021
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayAugust 20, 2011
ClosingJune 19, 2012
ClosedSeptember 30, 2012

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startAugust 20, 2011IATI
Planned startAugust 20, 2011IATI
Planned closing dateJune 19, 2012IATI
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2012IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment−0.2IATI
Disbursed−0.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2010-11, not reportedn.r.10-11FY2011-12, US$−0.2 million−0.211-12FY2012-13, US$−0.0 million−0.012-13FY2010-11, not reportedn.r.10-11FY2011-12, US$−0.2 million−0.211-12FY2012-13, US$−0.0 million−0.012-13

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millions
New commitments−0.2Not reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported−0.2−0.0
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported−0.2−0.2

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, August 29, 2011 to April 22, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 29, 2011Commitment−0.2IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2011 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
October 3, 2011Disbursements−0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 22, 2013Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
3 Bilateral, core contributions to NGOs, other private bodies and public-private partnerships
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers1 policy marker
Policy markerSignificanceSource
SDG 2 Zero hungerNot reportedIATI
Locations1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceNA
Places with coordinates1
Funds transferred onward4 transactions
RecipientTransactionDateUS$ millions
ACTED (FR)DisbursementApril 22, 2013−0.0
ACTED (FR)DisbursementApril 22, 2013−0.0
ACTED (FR)DisbursementOctober 3, 2011−0.2
ACTED (FR)CommitmentAugust 29, 2011−0.2
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXI-IATI-EC_ECHO-ECHO/HTI/BUD/2011/91021IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number-17901IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Reduction of malnutrition and morbidity in the Artibonite. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_ECHO-ECHO%2FHTI%2FBUD%2F2011%2F91021