HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

State Department grants to individuals: The Secretary's Office of the Global Partnership Initiative (S/GPI) Grant Programs, FY2018-19

Grants to individuals, shown as one total; the recipients are not published.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since January 30, 2021
Approval
October 26, 2018
Closing
January 30, 2021
Instrument
Grants to individuals, grants
Grants
73
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 15, 2021

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions12 records, October 26, 2018 to January 15, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 26, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 4, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 14, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 9, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 10, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 13, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 16, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 13, 2019Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
September 17, 2019Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
August 20, 2020Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
January 14, 2021Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
January 15, 2021Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. State Department grants to individuals: The Secretary's Office of the Global Partnership Initiative (S/GPI) Grant Programs, FY2018-19. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3Aindividuals%3Astate-department%3Athe-secretary-s-office-of-the-global-partnership-initiative-s-gpi-grant-programs%3A2019