HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

State Department grants to individuals: The Secretary's Office of the Global Partnership Initiative (S/GPI) Grant Programs, FY2017-18

Grants to individuals, shown as one total; the recipients are not published.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 28, 2020
Approval
October 26, 2017
Closing
September 28, 2020
Instrument
Grants to individuals, grants
Grants
137
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 26, 2020

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments0.3−0.0−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions34 records, October 26, 2017 to August 26, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 26, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 8, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 27, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 12, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 14, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
December 28, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 20, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 6, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 22, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 23, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 26, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 10, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 11, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 13, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 26, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 27, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 4, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 8, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 8, 2018Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
May 30, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 1, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 5, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 19, 2018Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 23, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 19, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 25, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
October 15, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
October 15, 2018Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
October 16, 2018Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
February 26, 2019Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
August 20, 2020Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
August 21, 2020Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
August 22, 2020Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
August 26, 2020Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. State Department grants to individuals: The Secretary's Office of the Global Partnership Initiative (S/GPI) Grant Programs, FY2017-18. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3Aindividuals%3Astate-department%3Athe-secretary-s-office-of-the-global-partnership-initiative-s-gpi-grant-programs%3A2018