HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

State Department grants to individuals: Public Diplomacy Programs, FY2019-20

Grants to individuals, shown as one total; the recipients are not published.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since February 29, 2024
Approval
October 1, 2019
Closing
February 29, 2024
Instrument
Grants to individuals, grants
Grants
10
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 27, 2024

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.2<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions10 records, September 19, 2019 to February 27, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 19, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 25, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 26, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 28, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 29, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 30, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 28, 2020Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 9, 2020Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 26, 2024Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
February 27, 2024Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. State Department grants to individuals: Public Diplomacy Programs, FY2019-20. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3Aindividuals%3Astate-department%3Apublic-diplomacy-programs%3A2020