HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

State Department grants to individuals: Public Diplomacy Programs, FY2018-19

Grants to individuals, shown as one total; the recipients are not published.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 15, 2024
Approval
October 8, 2018
Closing
March 15, 2024
Instrument
Grants to individuals, grants
Grants
28
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 10, 2024

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.10.1−0.0−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions22 transactions, September 19, 2018 to July 10, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 19, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 20, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 21, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 24, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 26, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 28, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 30, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 20, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 1, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 15, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 18, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 7, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 3, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 14, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 7, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 19, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 23, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 24, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 26, 2019Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
January 28, 2020Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
February 27, 2024Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
July 10, 2024Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. State Department grants to individuals: Public Diplomacy Programs, FY2018-19. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3Aindividuals%3Astate-department%3Apublic-diplomacy-programs%3A2019