Data / Partner portfolio / United States / National Institutes of Health
Gheskio HIV clinical trial unit
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Gheskio HIV clinical trial unit
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Under way since February 1, 2007
- Start
- February 1, 2007
- Closing
- November 30, 2027
- Instrument
- Cooperative agreement (B), grants
- Implementing agency
- Les Centres Gheskio
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- July 14, 2026
- Operation ID
- UM1AI069421
Life cycle2 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | February 1, 2007 |
| Under way | February 1, 2007 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | February 1, 2007 | USAspending |
| Planned start | February 1, 2007 | USAspending |
| First commitment | December 21, 2011 | Transactions |
| Signing | December 21, 2011 | USAspending |
| Closing date | November 30, 2027 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 23.6 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | 9.7 | USAspending |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2011-12US$ millions | FY2012-13US$ millions | FY2013-14US$ millions | FY2014-15US$ millions | FY2015-16US$ millions | FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions39 records, December 21, 2011 to July 14, 2026
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 21, 2011 | Commitment | 1.3 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| January 27, 2012 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| July 19, 2012 | Commitment | 0.2 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 30, 2012 | Commitment | 1.2 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| June 11, 2013 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 10, 2013 | Commitment | 0.8 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 23, 2013 | Commitment | 0.4 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| February 14, 2014 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| June 6, 2014 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| August 20, 2014 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 4, 2014 | Commitment | 0.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 13, 2015 | Commitment | 1.0 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| August 11, 2016 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 8, 2016 | Commitment | 1.0 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 23, 2017 | Commitment | 0.3 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| February 16, 2018 | Commitment | 0.2 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| May 18, 2018 | Commitment | 0.5 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| August 2, 2018 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 9, 2018 | Commitment | 0.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| May 9, 2019 | Commitment | 0.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 21, 2019 | Commitment | 0.8 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| May 29, 2020 | Commitment | 0.8 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| June 19, 2020 | Commitment | 0.2 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 17, 2020 | Commitment | 0.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| June 8, 2021 | Commitment | 0.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 23, 2021 | Commitment | 1.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| June 3, 2022 | Commitment | 0.7 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| July 8, 2022 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 10, 2022 | Commitment | 0.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| May 26, 2023 | Commitment | 1.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 1, 2023 | Commitment | 0.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| June 4, 2024 | Commitment | 0.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| July 17, 2024 | Commitment | 0.2 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 20, 2024 | Commitment | 0.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| March 27, 2025 | Commitment | 0.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 23, 2025 | Commitment | 0.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| April 2, 2026 | Commitment | 0.8 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| June 26, 2026 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| July 14, 2026 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | UM1AI069421 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Gheskio HIV clinical trial unit. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AUM1AI069421