HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Funding of space at OAS building for MSSSO.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Funding of space at OAS building for MSSSO.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since April 4, 2025
Start
January 17, 2025
Closing
July 17, 2026
Instrument
Other reimbursable, contingent, intangible, or indirect financial assistance, other
Implementing agency
General Secretariat of the Organization of American States
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 4, 2025
Operation ID
SINLEC25LA0117
Life cycle3 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2024
ClosingDate not reported
ClosedApril 4, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2024IATI
ApprovalJanuary 17, 2025USAspending
Planned startJanuary 17, 2025USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 18, 2025Transactions
SigningJanuary 18, 2025USAspending
Actual endApril 4, 2025IATI
First disbursementApril 4, 2025Transactions
Last disbursementApril 4, 2025Transactions
Closing dateJuly 17, 2026USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment0.7USAspending0.7
Disbursed0.7IATI0.7
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments0.7
Disbursements0.7
Cumulative disbursements0.7

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, January 18, 2025 to April 4, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 18, 2025Commitment0.7USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 4, 2025Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-11-SINLEC25LA0117IATI
US awardSINLEC25LA0117Operation record
Where sources differ2 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingJuly 17, 2026✓
Closing dateIATIApril 4, 2025
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Funding of space at OAS building for MSSSO.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC25LA0117