HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

For travel and logistics report for INL

Published title: For travel and logistics report for INL in Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Travel and logistics support for INL in Haiti

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, closing date May 30, 2025Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2023
Closing
May 30, 2025
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 30, 2025
Operation ID
SINLEC24CA501889035
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2023
ClosingMay 30, 2025
ClosedMay 30, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2023IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2023IATI
First commitmentDecember 8, 2023Transactions
First disbursementJanuary 29, 2024Transactions
Actual endMay 30, 2025IATI
Last disbursementMay 30, 2025Transactions
Closing dateMay 30, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.0IATI
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2023-24, US$<0.1 million<0.123-24FY2024-25, US$<0.1 million<0.124-25FY2023-24, US$<0.1 million<0.123-24FY2024-25, US$<0.1 million<0.124-25

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments1.0Not reported
Disbursements<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.10.1

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, December 8, 2023 to May 30, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 8, 2023Commitment1.0IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 29, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 30, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-11-SINLEC24CA5018-89035IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. For travel and logistics report for INL. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC24CA501889035