HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Continue award activities for travel and logistics report for INL

Published title: Award issued to continue award activities for travel and logistics report for INL in Haiti (continuation of SINLEC19CA0321).

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Award issued to continue award activities for travel and logistics report for INL in Haiti (continuation of SINLEC19CA0321).

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2024
Start
December 8, 2023
Closing
September 30, 2024
Instrument
Cooperative agreement (B), grants
Implementing agency
Strategic Capacity Group, Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 7, 2023
Operation ID
SINLEC24CA5018
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 8, 2023
Under wayDecember 8, 2023
ClosingSeptember 30, 2024
ClosedSeptember 30, 2024

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentDecember 7, 2023Transactions
SigningDecember 7, 2023USAspending
ApprovalDecember 8, 2023USAspending
Planned startDecember 8, 2023USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2024USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments1.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, December 7, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 7, 2023Commitment1.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSINLEC24CA5018Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Continue award activities for travel and logistics report for INL. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC24CA5018