Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department
Haiti fund cite for UNLIREC program
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Haiti fund cite for UNLIREC program
- Partner
- United States, State Department
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed, closing date October 12, 2023
- Start
- October 1, 2023
- Closing
- October 12, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- October 12, 2023
- Operation ID
- SINLEC23LA506389322
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | October 1, 2023 |
| Closing | October 12, 2023 |
| Closed | October 12, 2023 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | October 1, 2023 | IATI |
| Planned start | October 1, 2023 | IATI |
| Actual end | October 12, 2023 | IATI |
| First disbursement | October 12, 2023 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | October 12, 2023 | Transactions |
| Closing date | October 12, 2023 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 0.2 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2023-24US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.2 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.2 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, October 12, 2023
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 12, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-11-SINLEC23LA5063-89322 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Haiti fund cite for UNLIREC program. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC23LA506389322