HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Tuition for an HNP officer for a Master of Science degree

Published title: Fund tuition for an HNP officer to pursue a master of science degree in Inter-American defense and security at the Inter-American defense Collège

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Fund tuition for an HNP officer to pursue a Master of Science degree in Inter-American Defense and Security at the Inter-American Defense College

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2022
Start
July 2, 2021
Closing
July 29, 2022
Instrument
Other reimbursable, contingent, intangible, or indirect financial assistance, other
Implementing agency
Inter-American Defense Board
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 2, 2021
Operation ID
SINLEC21LA3232
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2020
ClosingJuly 29, 2022
ClosedSeptember 30, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2020IATI
ApprovalJuly 2, 2021USAspending
First commitmentJuly 2, 2021Transactions
Planned startJuly 2, 2021USAspending
SigningJuly 2, 2021USAspending
Closing dateJuly 29, 2022USAspending
Actual endSeptember 30, 2022IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, July 2, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 2, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-11-SINLEC21LA3232IATI
US awardSINLEC21LA3232Operation record
Where sources differ2 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingJuly 29, 2022✓
Closing dateIATISeptember 30, 2022
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Tuition for an HNP officer for a Master of Science degree. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC21LA3232