HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

HtW Haiti Prison Health Sanitation and Nutriti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

HtW Haiti Prison Health Sanitation and Nutrition Program

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, closing date August 3, 2023Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2022
Closing
August 3, 2023
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 3, 2023
Operation ID
SINLEC20CA317089357
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2022
ClosingAugust 3, 2023
ClosedAugust 3, 2023

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2022IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2022IATI
First disbursementMarch 14, 2023Transactions
Actual endAugust 3, 2023IATI
Last disbursementAugust 3, 2023Transactions
Closing dateAugust 3, 2023IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed1.0IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millions
Disbursements1.0
Cumulative disbursements1.0

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, March 14, 2023 to August 3, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 14, 2023Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 3, 2023Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-11-SINLEC20CA3170-89357IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HtW Haiti Prison Health Sanitation and Nutriti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC20CA317089357