Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department
Haiti Prisons Health Sanitation and Nutrition Pr
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Haiti Prisons Health Sanitation and Nutrition Program Covers awards where the principle purpose of the relationship is the transfer of money, property, services, or anything of value to the state, local government, or other recipient to accomplish a public purpose of support or stimulation authorized by the Federal statute.
- Partner
- United States, State Department
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed, closing date August 3, 2023
- Start
- October 1, 2020
- Closing
- August 3, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- May 4, 2022
- Operation ID
- SINLEC20CA317089319
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | October 1, 2020 |
| Closing | August 3, 2023 |
| Closed | August 3, 2023 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | October 1, 2020 | IATI |
| Planned start | October 1, 2020 | IATI |
| First disbursement | January 8, 2021 | Transactions |
| First commitment | April 4, 2022 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | May 4, 2022 | Transactions |
| Actual end | August 3, 2023 | IATI |
| Closing date | August 3, 2023 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.8 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 1.2 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | Not reported | 0.8 |
| Disbursements | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.5 | 1.2 |
Records and documents
Transactions7 records, January 8, 2021 to May 4, 2022
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 4, 2022 | Commitment | 0.8 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| January 8, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 26, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 8, 2021 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| November 23, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| February 9, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 4, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-11-SINLEC20CA3170-89319 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Haiti Prisons Health Sanitation and Nutrition Pr. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC20CA317089319