HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Provide law enforcement SME to provide POM training at Texas DPS July 2019

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Provide law enforcement SME to provide POM training at Texas DPS July 2019

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since October 1, 2019
Start
August 2, 2019
Closing
October 1, 2019
Instrument
Cooperative agreement (B), grants
Implementing agency
Strategic Capacity Group, Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 23, 2020
Operation ID
SINLEC19CA0291
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 2, 2019
Under wayAugust 2, 2019
ClosingOctober 1, 2019
ClosedOctober 1, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 2, 2019USAspending
First commitmentAugust 2, 2019Transactions
Planned startAugust 2, 2019USAspending
SigningAugust 2, 2019USAspending
Closing dateOctober 1, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, August 2, 2019 to September 23, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 2, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 23, 2020Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSINLEC19CA0291Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Provide law enforcement SME to provide POM training at Texas DPS July 2019. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC19CA0291