HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Middle MGMT and critical incident instruction for HNP

Published title: Provide middle MGMT & critical incident instruction for HNP August 5, 2019 - August 16, 2019.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Provide middle MGMT & critical incident instruction for HNP August 5, 2019 - August 16, 2019.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since July 28, 2020
Start
July 29, 2019
Closing
July 28, 2020
Instrument
Cooperative agreement (B), grants
Implementing agency
Miami-DADE County
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 25, 2020
Operation ID
SINLEC19CA0269
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 29, 2019
Under wayJuly 29, 2019
ClosingJuly 28, 2020
ClosedJuly 28, 2020

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 29, 2019USAspending
First commitmentJuly 29, 2019Transactions
Planned startJuly 29, 2019USAspending
SigningJuly 29, 2019USAspending
Closing dateJuly 28, 2020USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments0.2−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, July 29, 2019 to September 25, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 29, 2019Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 25, 2020Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSINLEC19CA0269Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Middle MGMT and critical incident instruction for HNP. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC19CA0269