HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Haiti border CN project

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Haiti border CN project

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2019
Start
September 10, 2018
Closing
September 30, 2019
Instrument
Other reimbursable, contingent, intangible, or indirect financial assistance, other
Implementing agency
International Organization for Migration
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 7, 2018
Operation ID
SINLEC18VC0463
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 10, 2018
Under waySeptember 10, 2018
ClosingSeptember 30, 2019
ClosedSeptember 30, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 7, 2018Transactions
SigningSeptember 7, 2018USAspending
ApprovalSeptember 10, 2018USAspending
Planned startSeptember 10, 2018USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.9USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments0.9
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 7, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 7, 2018Commitment0.9USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSINLEC18VC0463Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti border CN project. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC18VC0463