HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Correction training for Haiti country participants FY 2018-2019.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Correction training for Haiti country participants FY 2018-2019.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since November 1, 2020
Start
July 31, 2018
Closing
November 1, 2020
Instrument
Cooperative agreement (B), grants
Implementing agency
Corrections, Colorado Department of
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 26, 2019
Operation ID
SINLEC18CA2045
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 31, 2018
Under wayJuly 31, 2018
ClosingNovember 1, 2020
ClosedNovember 1, 2020

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 31, 2018USAspending
First commitmentJuly 31, 2018Transactions
Planned startJuly 31, 2018USAspending
SigningJuly 31, 2018USAspending
Closing dateNovember 1, 2020USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation1 restructuring
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
1
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments0.10.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, July 31, 2018 to July 26, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 31, 2018Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 26, 2019Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSINLEC18CA2045Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Correction training for Haiti country participants FY 2018-2019.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC18CA2045